This Day in History

Quote of the day

Monday, June 2, 2008

Tech mahindra paper 2

ARITHMETIC SECTION
This section consists of 29 problems. The questions are simple though time consuming.
1. If a boat is moving in upstream with velocity of 14 km/hr and goes downstream with a velocity of 40 km/hr, then what is the speed of the stream ?

(a) 13 km/hr
(b) 26 km/hr
(c) 34 km/hr
(d) none of these
Ans. A
2. Find the value of ( 0.75 * 0.75 * 0.75 - 0.001 ) / ( 0.75 * 0.75 - 0.075 + 0.01)

(a) 0.845
(b) 1.908
(c) 2.312
(d) 0.001
Ans. A
3. A can have a piece of work done in 8 days, B can work three times faster than the A, C can work five times faster than A. How many days will they take to do the work together ?

(a) 3 days
(b) 8/9 days
(c) 4 days
(d) can't say
Ans. B
4. A car travels a certain distance taking 7 hrs in forward journey, during the return journey increased speed 12km/hr takes the times 5 hrs.What is the distance travelled

(a) 210 kms
(b) 30 kms
(c) 20 kms
(c) none of these
Ans. B
5. Instead of multiplying a number by 7, the number is divided by 7. What is the percentage of error obtained ?
6. Find (7x + 4y ) / (x-2y) if x/2y = 3/2 ?

(a) 6
(b) 8
(c) 7
(d) data insufficient
Ans. C
7. A man buys 12 lts of liquid which contains 20% of the liquid and the rest is water. He then mixes it with 10 lts of another mixture with 30% of liquid.What is the % of water in the new mixture?

8. If a man buys 1 lt of milk for Rs.12 and mixes it with 20% water and sells it for Rs.15, then what is the percentage of gain?

9. Pipe A can fill a tank in 30 mins and Pipe B can fill it in 28 mins.If 3/4th of the tank is filled by Pipe B alone and both are opened, how much time is required by both the pipes to fill the tank completely ?
10. If on an item a company gives 25% discount, they earn 25% profit. If they now give 10% discount then what is the profit percentage.
(a) 40%
(b) 55%
(c) 35%
(d) 30%
Ans. D
11. A certain number of men can finish a piece of work in 10 days. If however there were 10 men less it will take 10 days more for the work to be finished. How many men were there originally?

(a) 110 men
(b) 130 men
(c) 100 men
(d) none of these
Ans. A
12. In simple interest what sum amounts of Rs.1120/- in 4 years and Rs.1200/- in 5 years ?
(a) Rs. 500
(b) Rs. 600
(c) Rs. 800
(d) Rs. 900
Ans. C
13. If a sum of money compound annually amounts of thrice itself in 3 years. In how many years
will it become 9 times itself.

(a) 6
(b) 8
(c) 10
(d) 12
Ans A
14. Two trains move in the same direction at 50 kmph and 32 kmph respectively. A man in the slower train
observes the 15 seconds elapse before the faster train completely passes by him.
What is the length of faster train ?

(a) 100m
(b) 75m
(c) 120m
(d) 50m
Ans B
15. How many mashes are there in 1 squrare meter of wire gauge if each mesh
is 8mm long and 5mm wide ?

(a) 2500
(b) 25000
(c) 250
(d) 250000
Ans B
16. x% of y is y% of ?

(a) x/y
(b) 2y
(c) x
(d) can't be determined
Ans. C
17. The price of sugar increases by 20%, by what % should a housewife reduce the consumption of sugar so that expenditure on sugar can be same as before ?

(a) 15%
(b) 16.66%
(c) 12%
(d) 9%
Ans B
18. A man spends half of his salary on household expenses, 1/4th for rent, 1/5th for travel expenses, the man deposits the rest in a bank. If his monthly deposits in the bank amount 50, what is his monthly salary ?

(a) Rs.500
(b) Rs.1500
(c) Rs.1000
(d) Rs. 900
Ans C
20. The population of a city increases @ 4% p.a. There is an additional annual increase of 4% of the population due to the influx of job seekers, find the % increase in population after 2 years ?
21. The ratio of the number of boys and girls in a school is 3:2 Out of these 10% the boys and 25% of girls are scholarship holders. % of students who are not scholarship holders.?
22. 15 men take 21 days of 8 hrs. each to do a piece of work. How many days of 6 hrs. each would it take for 21 women if 3 women do as much work as 2 men?

(a) 30
(b) 20
(c) 19
(d) 29
Ans. A
23. A cylinder is 6 cms in diameter and 6 cms in height. If spheres of the same size are made from the material obtained, what is the diameter of each sphere?

(a) 5 cms
(b) 2 cms
(c) 3 cms
(d) 4 cms
Ans C
24. A rectangular plank (2)1/2 meters wide can be placed so that it is on either side of the diagonal of a square shown below.(Figure is not available)What is the area of the plank?
Ans :7*(2)1/2
25. The difference b/w the compound interest payble half yearly and the simple interest on a
certain sum lent out at 10% p.a for 1 year is Rs 25. What is the sum?

(a) Rs. 15000
(b) Rs. 12000
(c) Rs. 10000
(d) none of these
Ans C
26. What is the smallest number by which 2880 must be divided in order to make it into a
perfect square ?

(a) 3
(b) 4
(c) 5
(d) 6
Ans. C
27. A father is 30 years older than his son however he will be only thrice as old as the son after 5 years
what is father's present age ?

(a) 40 yrs
(b) 30 yrs
(c) 50 yrs
(d) none of these
Ans. A

28. An article sold at a profit of 20% if both the cost price and selling price would be Rs.20/- the profit would be 10% more. What is the cost price of that article?
29. If an item costs Rs.3 in '99 and Rs.203 in '00.What is the % increase in price?

(a) 200/3 %
(b) 200/6 %
(c) 100%
(d) none of these
Ans. A
LOGICAL SECTION
Directions: For questions 30-39 fill the missing number or letter in the given series
30. a, c, e, g, _

(a) h
(b) i
(c) d
(d) j
Ans. B

31. a, e, i, m, q, u, _, _

(a) y,c
(b) b,f
(c) g,i
(d) none
Ans. A
32. ay , bz , cw , dx ,__

(a) gu
(b) ev
(c) fv
(d) eu
Ans. D
33. 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 11, __

(a) 15
(b) 9
(c) 13
(d) 12
Ans. C (series of prime numbers)
34. kp , lo , mn , __

(a) nm
(b) np
(c) op
(d) pq
Ans. A
35. R,M,__,F,D,__

(a) I, C
(b) A, Q
(c) L, N
(d) B, Q
Ans. A
36. ___, ayw, gec, mki, sqo

(a) awx
(b) usq
(c) prs
(d) lmn
Ans. B
37. 1, 3, 4, 8, 15, 27, __

(a) 60
(b) 59
(c) 43
(d) 50
Ans D
38. 0, 2, 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 24, 26,__

(a) 45
(b) 55
(c) 35
(d) 48
Ans. C
39. 2, 5, 9, 19, 37,__

(a) 64
(b) 55
(c) 75
(d) 40
Ans C
Directions for questions 40 to 45: Select the alternative that logically follows form the two given statements.
40. All scientists are fools. All fools are literates.

(a)All literates are scientists
(b) All scientists are literates
(c) No scientists are literates
(d) Both (a) and (b) are correct
Ans. B
41. No apple is an orange. All bananas are oranges.

(a) All apples are oranges
(b) Some apples are oranges
(c) No apple is a banana
(d) None of the above
Ans. A
42. All pens are elephants. Some elephants are cats.

(a) Some pens are cats
(b) No pens are cats
(c) All pens are cats
(d) None of the above
Ans. D
43. All shares are debentures.No debentures are deposits.

(a) All shares are deposits
(b) Some shares are deposits
(c) No shares are deposits
(d) None of the above
Ans. C
44. Many fathers are brothers. All brothers are priests.

(a) No father is a priest
(b) Many fathers are not priests
(c) Many fathers are priests
(d) Both (b) and (c)
Ans. B
45. Some green are blue. No blue are white.

(a) No green are white
(b) Some green are white
(c) No green are white
(d) None of the above
Ans. B
46. If the word "CODING" is represented as DPEJOH , then the word "CURFEW" can be represented?

(a) dvsgfx
(b) dvshfx
(c) dgshfx
(d) dtsgfy
Ans. A
47. If in a certain code "RANGE" is coded as 12345 and "RANDOM" is coded as 123678, then the code for the word "MANGO" would be

(a) 82357
(b) 84563
(c) 82346
(d) 82543
Ans. D
Directions for questions 48-50:The questions are based on the following data
In a class of 150 students 55 speak English;85 speak Telugu and 30 speak neither English nor Telugu
48. How many speak both English and Telugu?

(a) 10
(b) 15
(c) 20
(d) 12
Ans. C
49.How many speak only Telugu?

(a) 55
(b) 45
(c) 65
(d) none of the above
Ans.C
50.How many speak at least one of the two languages?

(a) 120
(b) 100
(c) 250
(d) 50
Ans. A

Refer R.S Agarwal books for more questions of the same kind
Verbal -- Page 254 problems 53 to56
246 eg.2
Page 104 Exercise.3a (Series Questions)
Page 354-355 8,13,
Page 115

Nonverbal -- Pages 5,41,54,108,145,158


Aptitude

1. Which of the following statement(s) is(are) not true

a. Literate workers have small families than illiterate workers.
b. Families with 2 or less than 2 children are commoner than families
with 3 or more children.
c. 2 children families constitute 60% of the families of workers.
d. More the no. of children a worker has the more illiterate he is.
e. None the above statement is true.
Ans : e

2. ......of a mutual instrument vibrate 6,8 & 12 intervals
respectively. If all three vibrate together what is the time
interval before all vibrate together again?
LCM of NR
Ans : 1/2 sec

3. Certain no. of men can finish a piece of work in 10 days. If
however there were 10 men less it will take 10 days more for the
work to be finished. How many men were there originally.
Ans : 110 men

4. In simple interest what sum amounts of Rs.1120/- in 4 years and Rs.1200/- in 5 years.
Ans : Rs.800/-
5. Sum of money at compound interest amounts of thrice itself in 3 years. In how many years
will it take 9 times itself.
Ans : 6

7. Two trains in the same direction at 50 & 32 kmph respectively. A man in the slower train observes the 15 seconds elapse before the faster train completely passes him.
What is the length of faster train ?
Ans : 75m

8. How many mashes are there in a sq. m of wire gauge. Each mesh being 8mm long X 5mm width
Ans : 25000

9. x% of y is y% of ?
Ans : x

10. The price of sugar increases by 20%, by what % house-wife should reduce the consumption of sugar so that expenditure on sugar can be same as before
Ans : 16.66

11. A man spending half of his salary for house hold expenses, 1/4th for rent, 1/5th for travel expenses, a man deposits the rest in a bank. If his monthly deposits in the bank amount 50. What is his monthly salary ?
Ans : 1000

12. The population of a city increases @ 4% p.a. That is an additioanl annual increase of 4% of the population due to this influx of jobseeker, the % increase in population after 2 years is

13. The ratio of no. of boys & girls in a school is 3:2 Out of these ?% the boys & 25% of girls are scholarship holders. % of students who are not scholarship holders.?

14. 15 Men take 21 days of 8 hrs. each to do a piece of work. How many days of 6 hrs. each would do if 21 women take. If 3 women do as much work of 2 men.
Ans : 30

15. a cylinder ingot 6cms in diameter and 6 cms in height is and spheres all of the same
size are made from the material obtained.what is the diameter of each sphere?
Ans :3cms

16. rectangular plank of sqrt(2)meters wide can be placed so that it is on either side of the diagonal of a square shown below.what is the area of the plank?
Ans :7sqrt(2)
17. the difference b/w the compound interest payble half yearly and the simple interest on a
certain sum cont out at 10% p.a for 1 year is Rs 25 what is the sum
Ans:10,000
18. what is the smallest n0 by which 2880 must be divided in order to make it a perfect square ?
a)3 b)4 c)5 d) 6 e)8
Ans : c
19.a father is 30 times more than his son however he will be only thrice as old as the son
what is father's present age ?
Ans : 40

20. An article sold at a profit of 20% if both the c.p & s.p were to be Rs.20/- the profit would be 10% more. What is the c.p of that article?
Ans : 1% loss
POSTED BY DREAM WEAVER ON SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2006

ARITHEMATIC SECTION
This section consists of 29 problems. The questions are simple though time consuming.
1. If a boat is moving in upstream with velocity of 14 km/hr and goes downstream with a velocity of 40 km/hr, then what is the speed of the stream ?

(a) 13 km/hr
(b) 26 km/hr
(c) 34 km/hr
(d) none of these
Ans. A
2. Find the value of ( 0.75 * 0.75 * 0.75 - 0.001 ) / ( 0.75 * 0.75 - 0.075 + 0.01)

(a) 0.845
(b) 1.908
(c) 2.312
(d) 0.001
Ans. A
3. A can have a piece of work done in 8 days, B can work three times faster than the A, C can work five times faster than A. How many days will they take to do the work together ?

(a) 3 days
(b) 8/9 days
(c) 4 days
(d) can't say
Ans. B
4. A car travels a certain distance taking 7 hrs in forward journey, during the return journey increased speed 12km/hr takes the times 5 hrs.What is the distance travelled

(a) 210 kms
(b) 30 kms
(c) 20 kms
(c) none of these
Ans. B
5. Instead of multiplying a number by 7, the number is divided by 7. What is the percentage of error obtained ?
6. Find (7x + 4y ) / (x-2y) if x/2y = 3/2 ?

(a) 6
(b) 8
(c) 7
(d) data insufficient
Ans. C
7. A man buys 12 lts of liquid which contains 20% of the liquid and the rest is water. He then mixes it with 10 lts of another mixture with 30% of liquid.What is the % of water in the new mixture?

8. If a man buys 1 lt of milk for Rs.12 and mixes it with 20% water and sells it for Rs.15, then what is the percentage of gain?

9. Pipe A can fill a tank in 30 mins and Pipe B can fill it in 28 mins.If 3/4th of the tank is filled by Pipe B alone and both are opened, how much time is required by both the pipes to fill the tank completely ?
10. If on an item a company gives 25% discount, they earn 25% profit. If they now give 10% discount then what is the profit percentage.
(a) 40%
(b) 55%
(c) 35%
(d) 30%
Ans. D
11. A certain number of men can finish a piece of work in 10 days. If however there were 10 men less it will take 10 days more for the work to be finished. How many men were there originally?

(a) 110 men
(b) 130 men
(c) 100 men
(d) none of these
Ans. A
12. In simple interest what sum amounts of Rs.1120/- in 4 years and Rs.1200/- in 5 years ?
(a) Rs. 500
(b) Rs. 600
(c) Rs. 800
(d) Rs. 900
Ans. C
13. If a sum of money compound annually amounts of thrice itself in 3 years. In how many years
will it become 9 times itself.

(a) 6
(b) 8
(c) 10
(d) 12
Ans A
14. Two trains move in the same direction at 50 kmph and 32 kmph respectively. A man in the slower train
observes the 15 seconds elapse before the faster train completely passes by him.
What is the length of faster train ?

(a) 100m
(b) 75m
(c) 120m
(d) 50m
Ans B
15. How many mashes are there in 1 squrare meter of wire gauge if each mesh
is 8mm long and 5mm wide ?

(a) 2500
(b) 25000
(c) 250
(d) 250000
Ans B
16. x% of y is y% of ?

(a) x/y
(b) 2y
(c) x
(d) can't be determined
Ans. C
17. The price of sugar increases by 20%, by what % should a housewife reduce the consumption of sugar so that expenditure on sugar can be same as before ?

(a) 15%
(b) 16.66%
(c) 12%
(d) 9%
Ans B
18. A man spends half of his salary on household expenses, 1/4th for rent, 1/5th for travel expenses, the man deposits the rest in a bank. If his monthly deposits in the bank amount 50, what is his monthly salary ?

(a) Rs.500
(b) Rs.1500
(c) Rs.1000
(d) Rs. 900
Ans C
20. The population of a city increases @ 4% p.a. There is an additional annual increase of 4% of the population due to the influx of job seekers, find the % increase in population after 2 years ?
21. The ratio of the number of boys and girls in a school is 3:2 Out of these 10% the boys and 25% of girls are scholarship holders. % of students who are not scholarship holders.?
22. 15 men take 21 days of 8 hrs. each to do a piece of work. How many days of 6 hrs. each would it take for 21 women if 3 women do as much work as 2 men?

(a) 30
(b) 20
(c) 19
(d) 29
Ans. A
23. A cylinder is 6 cms in diameter and 6 cms in height. If spheres of the same size are made from the material obtained, what is the diameter of each sphere?

(a) 5 cms
(b) 2 cms
(c) 3 cms
(d) 4 cms
Ans C
24. A rectangular plank (2)1/2 meters wide can be placed so that it is on either side of the diagonal of a square shown below.(Figure is not available)What is the area of the plank?
Ans :7*(2)1/2
25. The difference b/w the compound interest payble half yearly and the simple interest on a
certain sum lent out at 10% p.a for 1 year is Rs 25. What is the sum?

(a) Rs. 15000
(b) Rs. 12000
(c) Rs. 10000
(d) none of these
Ans C
26. What is the smallest number by which 2880 must be divided in order to make it into a
perfect square ?

(a) 3
(b) 4
(c) 5
(d) 6
Ans. C
27. A father is 30 years older than his son however he will be only thrice as old as the son after 5 years
what is father's present age ?

(a) 40 yrs
(b) 30 yrs
(c) 50 yrs
(d) none of these
Ans. A

28. An article sold at a profit of 20% if both the cost price and selling price would be Rs.20/- the profit would be 10% more. What is the cost price of that article?
29. If an item costs Rs.3 in '99 and Rs.203 in '00.What is the % increase in price?

(a) 200/3 %
(b) 200/6 %
(c) 100%
(d) none of these
Ans. A
LOGICAL SECTION
Directions: For questions 30-39 fill the missing number or letter in the given series
30. a, c, e, g, _

(a) h
(b) i
(c) d
(d) j
Ans. B

31. a, e, i, m, q, u, _, _

(a) y,c
(b) b,f
(c) g,i
(d) none
Ans. A
32. ay , bz , cw , dx ,__

(a) gu
(b) ev
(c) fv
(d) eu
Ans. D
33. 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 11, __

(a) 15
(b) 9
(c) 13
(d) 12
Ans. C (series of prime numbers)
34. kp , lo , mn , __

(a) nm
(b) np
(c) op
(d) pq
Ans. A
35. R,M,__,F,D,__

(a) I, C
(b) A, Q
(c) L, N
(d) B, Q
Ans. A
36. ___, ayw, gec, mki, sqo

(a) awx
(b) usq
(c) prs
(d) lmn
Ans. B
37. 1, 3, 4, 8, 15, 27, __

(a) 60
(b) 59
(c) 43
(d) 50
Ans D
38. 0, 2, 3, 5, 8, 10, 15, 17, 24, 26,__

(a) 45
(b) 55
(c) 35
(d) 48
Ans. C
39. 2, 5, 9, 19, 37,__

(a) 64
(b) 55
(c) 75
(d) 40
Ans C
Directions for questions 40 to 45: Select the alternative that logically follows form the two given statements.
40. All scientists are fools. All fools are literates.

(a)All literates are scientists
(b) All scientists are literates
(c) No scientists are literates
(d) Both (a) and (b) are correct
Ans. B
41. No apple is an orange. All bananas are oranges.

(a) All apples are oranges
(b) Some apples are oranges
(c) No apple is a banana
(d) None of the above
Ans. A
42. All pens are elephants. Some elephants are cats.

(a) Some pens are cats
(b) No pens are cats
(c) All pens are cats
(d) None of the above
Ans. D
43. All shares are debentures.No debentures are deposits.

(a) All shares are deposits
(b) Some shares are deposits
(c) No shares are deposits
(d) None of the above
Ans. C
44. Many fathers are brothers. All brothers are priests.

(a) No father is a priest
(b) Many fathers are not priests
(c) Many fathers are priests
(d) Both (b) and (c)
Ans. B
45. Some green are blue. No blue are white.

(a) No green are white
(b) Some green are white
(c) No green are white
(d) None of the above
Ans. B
46. If the word "CODING" is represented as DPEJOH , then the word "CURFEW" can be represented?

(a) dvsgfx
(b) dvshfx
(c) dgshfx
(d) dtsgfy
Ans. A
47. If in a certain code "RANGE" is coded as 12345 and "RANDOM" is coded as 123678, then the code for the word "MANGO" would be

(a) 82357
(b) 84563
(c) 82346
(d) 82543
Ans. D
Directions for questions 48-50:The questions are based on the following data
In a class of 150 students 55 speak English;85 speak Telugu and 30 speak neither English nor Telugu
48. How many speak both English and Telugu?

(a) 10
(b) 15
(c) 20
(d) 12
Ans. C
49.How many speak only Telugu?

(a) 55
(b) 45
(c) 65
(d) none of the above
Ans.C
50.How many speak at least one of the two languages?

(a) 120
(b) 100
(c) 250
(d) 50
Ans. A

Refer R.S Agarwal books for more questions of the same kind
POSTED BY DREAM WEAVER ON FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 24, 2006

23 comments:

Anonymous said...

Increase the temperаture of the oven tο
450 degrees. Αdd another cup of the flour anԁ ѕtir until you haνе a dough bаll.
There are nοt a lot οf frozen pizzas out thеге
that lock in that fresh take out taste and I wantеd to see whаt thiѕ pizzа
could offeг me.
My page : The Pizza Pan Akron

Anonymous said...

I would not рut it in the freezer fοг а long time,
you can put it in the fгeezer foг a couplе of hours but I
would not put it in there for a cοuple of ωеeks.
You сan alsо ԁгaw designs on the bugs' backs with ketchup or mustard. Roll each portion into the thickness of a broom handle.
Also see my web site - pizza pan Ashtabula Ohio

Anonymous said...

Pretty! Thiѕ was a reаlly wonderful article.

Thanκs for supplуіng this informаtіon.
Also visit my site - Chemietoilette

Anonymous said...

With thе availability of so many antique appliances, it wοuld make
it complicatеԁ to pick out. One particulaг of its very best vаriations іs the Bosсh Ρгo Stгength Cylinder Vаcuum Cleaner, which haѕ traditional, superior cloѕe
elementѕ to truly giѵe you а outstanding сleаn.

The νеlocity of іnnovаtion demandѕ examination and measurement remedies whiсh arе speediеr, more affoгdable, and additional scalable thаn еveг befοге.


Ѕtoρ by mу ωebpаge - toasters administrators Mailing list archive - freemail9.Net
My web site - click the up coming site

Anonymous said...

I blog often and Ӏ seriοusly appreciаte
your informatіon. The aгticle has truly peаked my intеrest.

I аm going to bοokmark youг sіtе
and keep cheсking foг neω details about once a week.
I opted in for your Feed aѕ well.
Also see my webpage > www.charitypfand.de

Anonymous said...

Amazing! Its truly amazіng article, I have gоt
muсh clеar idea about fгom this artіcle.
Here is my web site ... Chemietoilette

Anonymous said...

Amazing! Іts truly amazing aгticle, I have got much clear
idеa about from this article.
my website > Chemietoilette

Anonymous said...

Hі, I dο belieνe this iѕ
аn excellent website. I stumblеdupοn іt ;)
I may comе back oncе again since I book-markеd
it. Mοney and frеedom іs the best way to change, mаy you be rich and continue to help οtheгs.


Also visit my page: augen lasern

Anonymous said...

We absolutely love your blog and find almost all of
your post's to be precisely what I'm looking for.
Would you offer guest writers to write content available for you?
I wouldn't mind producing a post or elaborating on most of the subjects you write concerning here. Again, awesome website!

my web blog; Http://Www.Cheryl-Ann.Com/Joshua4Y

Anonymous said...

Hi there, just ωanted to ѕay, ӏ liked this blog
post. Ιt ωas іnsρiring.
Keep on posting!

Take a lοoκ at my site; Chemietoilette

Anonymous said...

Ηello, just wаnteԁ to mеntion, I lovеd this blog post.

It wаs hеlpful. Keеρ on poѕting!


my wеb blog: www.bertrandgiraud.com

Anonymous said...

Нeya i'm for the first time here. I found this board and I find It truly useful & it helped me out much. I hope to give something back and aid others like you helped me.

Have a look at my web blog - wiki.pandimus.com
Also see my webpage - Chemietoilette

Anonymous said...

Mу sρiгit moved awaу about
3 seνeral yеaгs just bеfоre
my body expеriencеd thе bravery
to lastly closе thіs ѕagа,
and I diԁ pіck I waѕ more effеctіve οbtaіnеd іn the сity
Ι last of аll posіtіoned to and aѕ foг the aweѕοmе fortune I ωaѕ trying to get, I found оut whаt Jоsеph Cаmρbell
wrote waѕ coггect: &#8220Your total boԁily stratеgy is fаmiliar with that
thiѕ iѕ the way to bе аlive in thiѕ еaгth аnd the way to givе thе enormouѕly most
rеliable thаt you have tο inсluԁе.
Pгeparе the viсinity ωheгe by you aгe hеaԁіng to be doing
the cоlοrng. Thеy hаve liveԁ lіveѕ akin
to that οf inсrediblу gooԁ ѕaints, sageѕ and Rіshis who
haѵе beеn reсοgnised for theіг penаnсe and аusterіties.


my page; bravejournal.com

Anonymous said...

Hi thеre, You have done a great јob.
I will certаinly dіgg it and personallу reсommend tо my friendѕ.
I аm sure they'll be benefited from this website.

Here is my web blog; Lamiks.Com

Anonymous said...

you are really a just right webmaster. The site loading
pace is amazing. It seems that you are doing any unique trick.

Furthermore, The contents are masterwork. you have
done a great job in this matter!

my page ... hemorrhoids treatment

Anonymous said...

I'm extremely impressed with your writing skills as well as with the layout on your weblog. Is this a paid theme or did you modify it yourself? Either way keep up the excellent quality writing, it'ѕ rаrе to
see a nіcе blog like this onе nοwaԁayѕ.


my web pagе: mylali.net

Anonymous said...

The Liеutеnant swoгe than in memory of the miхed dгink, it would for goοd be rеgarded in the army as a 'cock'ѕ tail'. Then there are scientists and other anxious women and men who are seemingly battling a getting rid of struggle to stem the tide primary towards environmental Armageddon or as the title of this brief article calls it "Warmageddon. As a issue of fact it is such a extraordinarily-concentrated food stuff that, unless of course taken in surprisingly tiny portions, it is liable to upset weak digestions.

Also visit my web page; 12 pizza stone target

Anonymous said...

Admiring thе persistence уou put intο
your sitе and detаilеԁ information you оffer.
It's nice to come across a blog every once in a while that isn't the same unωanted rehashed matегiаl.
Excellent reаd! I've bookmarked your site and I'm adding
your RSS feeds to my Google account.

My blog Chemietoilette

Anonymous said...

Pleаse let me knοw іf yοu're looking for a article author for your weblog. You have some really great articles and I believe I would be a good asset. If you ever want to take some of the load off, I'ԁ really liκe to writе ѕomе articles for your blog in exchаnge for a link baсk to mіne.

Please shoot me an e-maіl if inteгestеd.
Regаrԁs!

Feel free to νіsit mу web ρаgе .

.. online-pass.com

Anonymous said...

It iѕn’t thе Amеrісаn idol tгyоuts, don’t stаnd there ѕinging fоr 20 minutes, get accomрlished what
you went іn therе for. <a href="http://www.thespiritualvoices.com/guest/>But that hatred isn't what affects the voting for Mr</a>.
Аgaіn, if thе wedԁіng іs fοllοwing а theme, create
invіtes thаt гeflеct this or uѕe
imageѕ that rеpresent the сouple's honeymoon destination.

Anonymous said...

Pretty! This has been an extremely wonderful post.
Thank you for providing this info.

My website :: wordpress.com

Anonymous said...

Thіs excеllеnt webѕіtе really
has all the info I nееded abοut this ѕubϳect
аnd ԁidn't know who to ask.

my blog post :: Augenoperation

Anonymous said...

Hey! Quick question that's entirely off topic. Do you know how to make your site mobile friendly? My weblog looks weird when viewing from my iphone. I'm trying to find a theme or plugin that might be able to fix this issue.
If you have any suggestions, please share. Many
thanks!

my site: windows xp registry cleaner

some useful links