This Day in History

Quote of the day

Friday, May 30, 2008

IBM old papers

IBM Placement Paper

APTITUDE TEST
*****************************************************
Missing letter

1).eefgghii-
(Ans j)
2)
3)defdefghi- (Ans g)
4)cdexyzfghxyz-
(Ans i)
5)defdegde- (h)
6)abczabcyabc- (x)
7)fgbhibjkb- (l)
8)- - - - -
(Ans is r)
9)aarbsctarb- (s)
10)bccdeefg- (g)
11)efhikl- (n)
12)abccdeffg- (h)
13amnbopc- (q)
14)tttssrqqqp- (p)
15)ddffhhjj- (l)
16)mnmnklopopkl- (q)
17)cddeeefff- (f)
18)gfed- (c)
19)dfhjl- (n)
20)abcijdefij (g)
21)efgefghefghi- (e
)22)bcbdedfgfhi- (h)
23)aababccdc- (d)
24)aibcidef- (i)
25)cehl- (q)
26)abdehimn- (s) check again
27)becfdge- (h)
28)agbhc- (i)
29)adhko- (r)
30)efghjklno- (q)
31)aedhg- (k)
32aeibf- (j)
33)zdwgt- (J)
34)zeyijxg- ()find
35)cqreuvg- (y)
36)ksjtiuh- (v)
37)rsjtuhvw- (f)
38)ieajfbk- (g)
39)hebifej- (g)
40)hjlmiel- (h)

--------------------------------

TOTAL 60 QUE'S 25-PROBLEMS & 35 FIGURES(figure series,wehave to find next coming figure)

HERE 13 PROB'S ARE THERS.REMAINING ALSO ALMOST LIKE THIS .
1) A boy multiplied a number with 10 and got 100,insted ofdividing it . If he devided it what would be the answer?
(Ans is 1)

2)If 12 shell cup board requires 18ft of wall space then30 " " " " how much wall space?
(Ans is 45)

3)The average salary of three employee is 95Rs.per week.If one employee earns 115 and other earns 65 rupees.how much will third be earn?
(Ans is 105Rs)

4)A company instaled 36 punching machines at the begining ofthe year.In the spring they instaled 9 additional m/c'sand then discontinued 18 in the fall.How many were stillinstalled at the end of the year?
(Ans is 9)check

5)During a given week a programmer spend 1/4 of his timepreparing charts,3/8 of his time for coding,rest of his timefor debugging the programs.If he had 48 hrs during the weekhow many hours did he spend debugging the program.
(Ans is 18hrs)

6)A 16 story building has 12000ft on each floor. Company Arents 7 floors and company B rents 4 floors. What is thenumber of square feet of unrented floor space?
(Ans is 60000 sqft)

7)A man owns 2/3 of a computer service buroue business andsells 3/4 of his share for $75000.What is the value of thebusiness.
(Ans is 150,000)

8)A computer printer produces 176400 lines in a given day.If the printer was in operation for 7hrs during the dayhow many lines did it print per minute?
(Ans is 420)

9)From its total income a company spent $20000 for advertisinghalf of the remainder on salaries and had $6000 left.Whatwas the total income?
(Ans is $32000)

10)In a certain company 20% of the men and 40% of the womenattended the annual company picnic.If 35% of all the emplo-yees are men .What % of all the employee went to the picnic?(Ans is 33%)
11)The dimensions of certain IBM m/c are 48"*30". If thesize of the m/c is increased proportionally until thesum of its dimensions equals to 156".What will be theincrease in the shortest side?
(Ans is 30)

12)If a card punch operator can process 80 cards in half an hourHow many cards can this process in 7hr30min?
(Ans is 1200)

13)In a computer tape library there are two racks with 40 tapesper rack.In a given day 30 tapes are in use . What fraction remains in the rack?
(Ans is 5/8)
IBM PLACEMENT PAPER 3

This time he has not given the number series.

Apptitude:

part 1 : letter sevies.
part 2 : figures
part 3 : quantitave


Technical:
Most question are on Unix and some in C and some in windows 3.1
All question in Unix are From Kernighan & pike
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


TISL

Part 1

It consists of number series.In some institutes alphabetical series is given instead of number series.Iam having number series. Please go through the alphabetical tests also.

1. 19,24,20,25,21,26,?
ans:22
2. 11,14,12,15,13,16,?
ans: 14
3. 10,2,8,2,6,2,?
a:4
4. 8,9,11,14,,18,23,?
a:29
5. 25,25,22,22,19,19,?
a:16
6. 14,2,12,4,10,6,?
a:8
7. 7,16,9,15,11,14,?
a:13
8. 40,42,39,44,38,46,?
a:37
9. 3,18,4,24,5,30,?
a:6
10. 18,20,22,20,28,20,?
a:22
11. 18,20,10,12,4,6?
a:0
12. 7,6,8,5,3,7,?
a:4
13 9,18,21,25,20,?
a:30
14 3,3,4,8,10,36,?
a:33
15.30,28,25,20,34,28,?
a:21
16. 4,8,16,32,64,128,?
a:256
17. 8,16,24,32,40,48,?
a:56
18. 13,11,14,12,15,13,?
a:16
19. 6,18,36,108,216,648,?
a:1296
20. 4,4,8,8,16,16,?
a:32
21. 2,6,18,54,162,486,?
a:1458
22. 4,20,35,49,62,74,?
a:85
23. 10,18,15,23,20,28,?
a:25
24. 4,10,8,14,12,18,?
a:16
25 10,15,12,17,14,10,?
a:16

part 2 consists of non-verbel reasoning(figures).So it is impossible for me to send those.(25 questions)part 3 (quantitative)

1.A clerk multiplied a number by ten when it should have been divided by ten.The ans he got was 100.what should the ans have been?
a:1

2.If Rs20/- is available to pay for typing a research report & typist A produces 42 pages and typist B produces 28 pages.How much should typist A receive?
a:Rs12/-

3.The average salary of 3 workers is 95 Rs. per week. If one earns Rs.115 and second earns Rs.65 how much is the salary of the 3rd worker.
Ans.105.

4.A 16 stored building has 12000 sq.feet on each floor. Company A rents 7 floors and company B rents 4 floors. What is the number of sq.feet of unrented floor space.
Ans.60000

5. During a given week A programer spends 1/4 of his time preparing flow chart, 3/8 of his time coding and the rest of the time in debugging the programs. If he works 48 hours during the week , how many hours did he spend debugging the program.
Ans. 18.

6. A company installed 36 machines at the beginning of the year. In March they installed 9 additional machines and then disconnected 18 in August. How many were still installed at the end of the year.
Ans. 27

7. A man owns 2/3 of the market research beauro business and sells 3/4 of his shares for Rs. 75000. What is the value of Business.
Ans.150000

8. If 12 file cabinets require 18 feet of wall space, how many feet of wall space will 30 cabinets require?
Ans.45

9.A computer printer produced 176,400 lines in a given day. If the printer was in operation for seven hours during the day, how many lines did it print per minute?
Ans.420

10. From its total income, A sales company spent Rs.20,000 for advertising, half of the remainder on commissions and had Rs.6000 left. What was its total income?
Ans.32000

11. On Monday a banker processed a batch of cheques, on Tuesday she processed three times as many, and on Wednesday she processed 4000 cheques. In the three days, she processed 16000 cheques. How many did she process on Tuesday?
Ans.9000

12. The cost of four dozen proof machine ribbons and five dozen accouting machine ribbons was Rs.160/-. If one dozen accounting machine ribbons cost Rs.20/-, what is the cost of a dozen proof machine ribbons?
Ans.Rs.15

13. If a clerk can process 80 cheques in half an hour, how many cheques can she process in a seven and one half hour day?Ans.1200

14. In a library, there are two racks with 40 books per rack. On a given dya, 30 books were issued. What fraction remained in the racks?
Ans.5/8

15. The average length of three tapes is 6800 feet. None of the tapes is less than 6400 feet. What is the greatest possible length of one of the other tapes?
Ans.7600

16. A company rented a machine for Rs.700/- a month. Five years later the treasurer calculated that if the company had purchased the machine and paid Rs.100/- monthly maintenance charge, the company would have saved Rs.2000/-. What was the purchase price of the machine?
Ans.Rs.34000

17. Two computers each produced 48000 public utility bills in a day. One computer printed bills at the rate of 9600 an hour and the other at the rate of 7800 an hour. When the first computer finished its run, how many bills did the other computer still have to print?
Ans.9000

18. If a salesman's average is a new order every other week, he will break the office record of the year. However, after 28 weeks, he is six orders behind schedule. In what proportion of the remaining weeks does he have to obtain a new order to break the record?
Ans.3/4

19. On a given day, a bank had 16000 cheques returned by customers. Inspection of the first 800 cheques indicated that 100 of those 800 had errors and were therefore the available immediately for data processing. On this basis, hwo many cheques would be available immediately for data processing on that day?
Ans.14000

20. A company figured it needed 37.8 sq.feet of carpot for its reception room. To allow for waste, it decided to order 20% more material than needed. Fractional parts of sq.feet cannot be ordered. At Rs.9/- a sq.feet, how much would the carpet cost?
Ans.
a.Rs.324 b) Rs.405 c) Rs.410 d) Rs.414 e) Rs.685

21. A tape manufacturer reduces the price of his heavy duty tape from Rs.30/- to Rs.28/- a reel and the price of a regular tape from Rs.24/- to Rs.23/- a reel. A computing centre normally spends Rs.1440/- a month for tapes and 3/4 of this is for heavy duty tapes. How much will they save a month under the new prices?
Ans.Rs.87

22. In a team of 12 persons, 1/3 are women and 2/3 are men. To obtain a team with 20% women how many men should be hired?
Ans.8

23. The dimensions of a certain machine are 48" X 30" X 52". If the size of the machine is increased proportionately until the sum of its dimensions equals 156", what will be the increase in the shortest side?
Ans. 6"

24. In a certain company, 20% of the men and 40% of the women attended the annual company picnic. If 35% of all the employees are man, what percent of all the employees went to the picnic?
Ans.33%

25. It cost a college Rs.0.70 a copy to produce a Programme for the homecoming football game. If Rs.15,000/- was received for advertisements in the programme, how many copies at Rs.0.50 a copy must be sold to make a profit of Rs.8000/- ?
Ans. 35000

*********************************************************************

In the first section there are 40 question's on letter series.
Very easy upto 25 and then slightly involved after that again last 10 questons are easy.
For example:
1. aa , bb, cc, --
2. a,c,e,g,-etc.,

Aptitude:
1. Out of 30 members, 9 are wearing shoes but not caps and 18 are wearing shoes, how many members are wearing only caps?
Ans: 12

2. Introducing a man a woman said “His wife is only daughter of my father”, how was that man related to that woman.
Ans: Husband

3. ABCD are four corners of square, if BD is diagonal. In how many ways we can travel from A to C.
Ans: 4

4. If a is an integer then the true statement is, a^2+a+1 is?
Ans: Odd

5. You are in a 400 meter race and you overtake last person, what position you are in?
(a) last but one (b) first but one (c) cannot overtake (d) unpredictable
Ans:

6. Flowers problem ,Key words 4 members, collecting different flowers
Ans: 344,142

C-Language:
1. int a[3][2][2] = {1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12};
Printf (“%d”, a [2][1][0]);
Ans:11
(a) 9 (b) 10 (c) 11 (d) 12

2. 2D array elements are stored in,
(a) Column major order
(b) Row major order
(c) Both

3. A Graph is called ____________ Graph if each edge is identified by an order pair
(a) directed
(b) undirected
(c) connected

4. Prototype of function consists of _______
Ans: all of the above

5. ____ is not a logical operator
(a) &
(b) &&
(c) !
(d) none
Ans: &

6. Which of the following statement is correct?
Ans: strcmp (s1,s2) returns 0 if s1==s2

7. How many times the program will print “hari”?
main
{
Printf(“hari);
main();
}
(a) Infinite number of times
(b) till the time stack doesn’t overflow

8. A character array, char a []= “ Have a nice day”; p is pointer to that, containing base address the p+=7 points to
(a) a
(b) e
(c) n
Ans: n

9. void main()
{
Printf”(%d”, main);
}
This program exists?
(a) yes
(b) no
Ans: yes

IBM@ REC Durgapur

IBM, Written test, 2000 (Rec Durgapur)
1. There are 12 persons seated in a room. If one half of the people belongto group A, one third belong to group B and one forth belong to both thegroups. How many dont belong to any group. ---5.

2. 1/5 is what part of 2/3 ans 3/10

3. A train passes a point in 20 secs and crosses a bicycle moving inopposite direction with a speed of 8 m/s in 15 secs. What is the length ofthe train?
ans 480m

4. A freight train starts from a station.After two hours a passenger traintravelling with a speed of 60mph.starts from the same station.both thetrains meet after four hours after the departure of the passengertrain.what is the speed of the freight train?
ans 40mph
5. A tank has a capacity of 3750cu.m. there r two taps fixed on it,onefilling the tank at 800cu m/min and second tap emptying at a rate of 300 cum/min.if the two taps r opened sccessively for one minute each,then afterhow much time the tank gets completely filled?
ans 14 5/16

6.The contract for painting three houses is given to three people.a canpaint each house in 6 days,b in 8 days & c in 12 days.a starts the work &continues for 8 days,b continues the work for 6 days then in how many days ccan finish the work?
ans 11

7.One edge of a square is the centre of a circlewith the two sides adjoiningthe edge of the square becoming the radii of the cirle.if the length of thearc described by the two radii(the two sides of the square)is 2 units.whatis the perimeter of the square.
ans 16 /PI OR 56/11
8. AB is perpendicular to BC, bc perpendicular to CD AB=8 cm BC=5 cm CD=4 cm
what is the shortest distance from A to D?
ans SQRT(41) OR 13

9. If 6 squares of equal size are placed side by side to form a rectangle ofperimeter 294cm, find the perimeter of each square.
ans 84

10.What is the length of a parrallelopiped of sides 3,4,7cms.
ans SQRT(74)

11.Correct definition of pi is
a. 3.14
b. 3.141257
c.22/7
d.ratio of circumferance and diameter
e. none of the above
ans D.

12.A fooball team played 60 matches out of which 30% were won by them. Ifthey start winning all the next matches after how many matches will theaverage winning rate be 50%
ans 24 MORE

13. Difference of ages of 2 persons is 9 and difference of squares of theages is 459. What is the age of the older person.
ans 30

14. There is a rectangular field of 110x70 cm size. If it is to be fencedsuch that the fence is placed alternative with a gap of 10cm and the fenceshould be present at the four corners. taking $2 per cm of fence. Find thecost of fencing.
ans 72 OR 400(????)

15. the figure having one line of symmetrya. squareb. equilateral triangle.c. isosceles triangled. rectangleans C

16. Which is greater?a. 0.3b. (0.3)^.5c. 2/5
ans B

17. If there are persons named 1 to n. If each person handshakes with allother persons whose no. is more than him, then how many handshakes arepossible.
ans N(N-1)/2

18. maximum value of 3x^2-4x+7
ans INFINITY

19. For travelling from A to C there are three choices
1. through a bridge from A to C of 20 miles length having a toll of 75centsper person
2. through a tunnel from A to C of 10 miles length having a toll of 25 centsper person
3. a toll free highway from A to B(eastwards)of 20 miles and then B to C(north west) 10 miles
which will be most economical?
bridge
tunnel
highway
none
ans HIGHWAY

20.if he wanna reach earliest what will he choose?
ans TUNNEL

21. If the employer of a firm going from A to C deducts some % of his basicsalary which he will choose(what factor will influence his preference)
bridge with less traffic
tunnel
cost of gasolenecost of toll on three modes

22.What is the shortest mode of travel from B to C
bridge
tunnel
highway
none??

23. What is the number of multiplications u have to undergo to multiply two
2x2 matrices
ans 8

24. What is the angle subtended by the hands of a clock when it is quaterpast one
ans52.5

25. If a particle is moving in a circle with const angular velocity then
a. radial acc. =0 tangential acc. =0
b. <>0 =0
c. =0 <>0
d. <>0 <>0
ans C

Aptitude section:

1. Time problem - Three persons A,B,C are waiting for Train.A has to wait for sometime twice the time b has to wait.B has to wait till 4:48 and c has to wait 4:57. What is the time now?(I,m not sure abt the question, but the answer is correct).
Ans : is 4.39
2.Problem on probability - What is the probablity of two persons among the four having birthday in he same month?
A. 75%
B. 50%
C. 33%
Ans : I dont know the answer.
3. A,s salary is 25% more than B,s salary.How much % is b,s salary on A,s salary?
Ans : It,s obviously 80%.
4. A problem on Boats and Streams...There is a river. A boy,s house is at the river bank and his school is on the other side of the river. The distance between house and school is 1/4 miles.The boy is going to school by swimming at the rate of 2.5mph.The river,s upstream is 2mph.How long will it take him to reach the
school?
Ans : 30min.
5. The diameter of a wheel is 1.26m.If this wheel rotates 500 rotations, how long it can travel?
Ans : 1.98km.
6. If the ratio of speed of a train is 5:4:6 then what is ratio of the time taken to cover same distance?
Ans : 12:15:10
7. If five buds can make a full cigarette, how many cigarettes can we make with 121 buds?
Ans : 30
8. The ratio of radii of two cylinders is 2:3 and the ratio of their heights is 5:3. If the volume of the bigger cylinder is 27,
then what is volume of the smaller one?
Ans : 20
9. If the sum of the digits of a two digit number is 9 less than the original number, then what is the 10s digit of the number?
Ans : 1
10. E N D
+ 5 G
---------
G A M E
---------
Here find the value of D?
Ans : 8
11. A squirrel problem :
Ans :
12. Some people are standing square. From them 32 are removed and then form a small square and then 8 more removed. now we cannot form the square. so how many people are there at the beginning?
Ans : 81
13. A grandpa,s age is sum of his four grandsons provided that the grandsons, ages are consecutive in number. Then what is the age of the grandpa?
Ans : 78
14.If 20 men can build a wall 56m long in 6 days, then what length of a similar wall can be built by 35 men in 3 days?
Ans : 49
15. If m power n = 121, then what is the value of (m-1) power (n+1)?
Ans : 1000
16. What is the condition for a singular matrix? Ans : All values of a row are 0 and all values of a column are
0.
Note: For a matrix A, to be singular, The determinant value of that matrix should be 0,ie, |A|=0
17. At 12 noon, Both hands of a clock meet together.After how many minutes can they meet again?
Ans : 65:45min
18. The average of first 50 natural numbers?
Ans : 25.5
19. There is 20 litre solution containing 10% water and 90% spirit. How much water should be added to make the solution
containing 25% water?
Ans : 4 litres.
20. There are 20,6 and 9 rupees notes. you have to form 99 rupees with minimum number of notes.At what minimum number of notes you can achieve this?
Ans : 8
Technical:
==========
1. An attribute in a table that is related with primary key of the another table is called...
Ans : Foreign key
2. The scope of the static varaible is...
Ans : function
3. Which of the following has the function scope?
A.Automatic
B.Static
C.Global
D.Goto label
E.All the above



IBM GLOBAL SERVICES Placement Papers and Sample Papers

IBM Recruitment Test


1. In 1978, a kg of paper was sold at Rs25/- If the paper rate increases at 1.5% more than the inflation rate which is 6.5% a year, then what will be the cost of a kg of paper after 2 years?(a) 29.12
(b) 29.72
(c) 30.12
(d) 32.65
(e) none of these

2. In A,B,C are having some marbles with each of them. A has given B and C the same number of marbles each of them already have. Then, B gave C and A the same number of marbles they already have.Then C gave A and B the same number of marbles they already have.At the end A,B,and C have equal number of marbles. (i) If x,y,z are the marbles initially with A,B,C respectively. Then the number of marbles B have at the end (a) 2(x-y-z)
(b) 4(x-y-z)
(c) 2(3y-x-z)
(d) x + y-z Ans.. (c) (ii) If the total number of marbles are 72, then the number of marbles with A at the starting (a) 20
(b) 30
(c) 32
(d) 39 Ans.. (d)

3. If a car starts from A towards B with some velocity. Due to some problem in the engine after travelling 30km, the car goes with 4/5 th of its actual velocity The car reaches B 45 min later to the actual time.If the car engine fails ofter travelling 45km, the car reaches the destination B 36min late to the actual time What is the initial velocity of car and what is the distance between A and B in km Ans.. 20 & 130.

4. A person has Rs 100/- in his pocket, he can as 25 pencils or 15 books. He kept 15% of the money for travelling expenses and purchased 5 pencils. So how many books he can purchase with the remaining money.
5. Ten questions on analogies. eg: chief : tribe :: governor : state
epaulette : shoulder :: tiara : head
guttural : throat :: gastric : stomach
inept : clever :: languid : active
knife : butcher ::
hammer : carpenter ::

6. The values of shares (in Rs).of A, B and C from January to June are as follows.
Month A B C
January 30 60 80
February 35 65 85
March 45 75 65
April 40 75 82
May 55 75 85
June 50 75 80

i) During this period which share has undergone maximium fluctuation?
ii) In which month it is possible to buy B and C selling A?
iii) In which month the share values are very low?
iv) By purchasing one share of A and 4 each of B and C in the beginning of the period,
when shoudl these be sold to get maximum profit?

7. In a computer institute 9 languages can be taught. The module is of 6 months duration and of the six languages only one can be taught each month . In addition to that BASIC is always taught and should be in first month itself
• WORD PERFECT is to be taught in the preceeding week of WORD STAR.
• FORTRAN can not be taught until COBAL is taught prior to that
• BINO, FIFO can never be taught in single module
Languages are BASIC, WORD STAR, WORD PERFECT, FORTRAN, COBAL, BINO, FIFO, LOTUS, C
i) If word star is in 3rd month , what could be in 6th month.
ii) If COBAL is in the 2nd month and BINO in 6th month. FORTRAN will be taught in which month.
8. In a class, except 18 all are above 50 years.15 are below 50 years of age. How many people are there
(a) 30
(b) 33
(c) 36
(d) none of these.
Ans.. (d)

9. A square plate of some size is cut at four corners. Equal squares of the same size are cut and is formed as open box.If this open box carries 128 ml of oil. What is the size of the side of the plate?
(a) 17
(b) 14
(c) 13
(d) None of these

10. In a square, all the mid points are joined. The inner square is shaded. If the area of the square is A, what is the area of the shaded area?
11. Two questions on basic angles i.e given a circle, a few chords or diameter is drawn etc.
12. If the follwoing statements are given
• @(a,b)= (a+b)/2
• /(a,b)= a/b
• *(a,b)= ab
If a=1, b=2 then find
i) /(a,(@(a,b),*(a,b)))
ii) */(a,@(*(a,b)))

13. If the follwoing statements are given
• (x#y) = x + y- xy
• (x*y) = (x + y)/2
i) Find the values of x, y will satisfy this equation (x#y)#(x*y) < (x#y)
ii) Find the values of x, y will satisfy this equation (a*b)#(b*c)< (a#b)*(b*c)

14. Export PS1 results in(PS1 pwd)
a) primary prompt being your current directory
b) primary prompt and secondary prompts being the current directory
c) primary prompt prompt being your home directory
d) primary prompt and secondary prompts being the home directory
e) None of the above.

15. If you type in the comman nohup sort employees > list 2 > error out & and log off ,the next time you log in, the output will be
a) in a file called list and the error will de typed in a file error out
b) there will be no file called list or error out
c) error will be logged in a file called list and o/p will be in error out
d) you will not be allowed to log in
e) none of the above
16. In UNIX a files i-node ......?
Ans.. Is a data structure that defines all specifications of a file like the file size, number of lines to a file, permissions etc.

17. The UNIX shell ....
a) does not come with the rest of the system
b) forms the interface between the user and the kernal
c) does not give any scope for programming
d) deos not allow calling one program from with in another
e) all of the above
Ans.. (b)

18. enum number { a= -1, b= 4,c,d,e} What is the value of e ?
(a) 7
(b) 4
(c) 5
(d) 15
(e) 3

19. The very first process created by the kernal that runs till the kernal process is halts is
a) init
b) getty
c) both (a) and (b)
d) none of these
Ans.. (a)

20. Output of the following program is
main()
{int i=0;
for(i=0;i<20;i++)
{switch(i)
case 0:i+=5;
case 1:i+=2;
case 5:i+=5;
default i+=4;
break;}
printf("%d,",i);
}
}
a) 0,5,9,13,17
b) 5,9,13,17
c) 12,17,22
d) 16,21
e) Syntax error
Ans.. (d)

21. What is the ouptut in the following program
main()
{char c=-64;
int i=-32
unsigned int u =-16;
if(c>i)
{printf("pass1,");
if(c printf("pass2");
else
printf("Fail2");
}
else
printf("Fail1);
if(i printf("pass2");
else
printf("Fail2")
}
a) Pass1,Pass2
b) Pass1,Fail2
c) Fail1,Pass2
d) Fail1,Fail2
e) None of these
Ans.. (c)

22. In the process table entry for the kernel process, the process id value is
(a) 0
(b) 1
(c) 2
(d) 255
(e) it does not have a process table entry
Ans.. (a)
23. Which of the following API is used to hide a window
a) ShowWindow
b) EnableWindow
c) MoveWindow
d) SetWindowPlacement
e) None of the above
Ans.. (a)

24. What will the following program do?
void main()
{
int i;
char a[]="String";
char *p="New Sring";
char *Temp;
Temp=a;
a=malloc(strlen(p) + 1);
strcpy(a,p); //Line number:9//
p = malloc(strlen(Temp) + 1);
strcpy(p,Temp);
printf("(%s, %s)",a,p);
free(p);
free(a);
} //Line number 15//
a) Swap contents of p & a and print:(New string, string)
b) Generate compilation error in line number 8
c) Generate compilation error in line number 5
d) Generate compilation error in line number 7
e) Generate compilation error in line number 1
Ans.. (b)

25. In the following code segment what will be the result of the function,value of x , value of y
{unsigned int x=-1;
int y;
y = ~0;
if(x == y)
printf("same");
else
printf("not same");
}
a) same, MAXINT, -1
b) not same, MAXINT, -MAXINT
c) same , MAXUNIT, -1
d) same, MAXUNIT, MAXUNIT
e) not same, MAXINT, MAXUNIT
Ans.. (a)

26. PATH = /bin : /usr : /yourhome The file /bin/calender has the following line in it cal 10 1997The file/yourhome/calender has the following line in it cal 5 1997 If the current directory is /yourhome and calender is executed
a) The calendar for May 1997 will be printed on screen
b) The calendar for Oct 1997 will be printed on screen
c) The calendar for the current month( whatever it is) will be printed
d) Nothing will get printed on screen
e) An error massage will be printed

27. What will be the result of the following program ?
char *gxxx()
{static char xxx[1024];
return xxx;
}
main()
{char *g="string";
strcpy(gxxx(),g);
g = gxxx();
strcpy(g,"oldstring");
printf("The string is : %s",gxxx());
}
a) The string is : string
b) The string is :Oldstring
c) Run time error/Core dump
d) Syntax error during compilation
e) None of these
Ans.. (b)

28. What will be result of the following program?
void myalloc(char *x, int n)
{x= (char *)malloc(n*sizeof(char));
memset(x,\0,n*sizeof(char));
}
main()
{char *g="String";
myalloc(g,20);
strcpy(g,"Oldstring");
printf("The string is %s",g);
}
a) The string is : String
b) Run time error/Core dump
c) The string is : Oldstring
d) Syntax error during compilation
e) None of these

29. Which of the following function is used to repaint a window immediatelya) Sendmessage(hWnd,WM_PAINt,......)
b) InvalidateRect(.......)
c) MoveWindow
d) WM_COPY
e) None

30. Which function is the entry point for a DLL in MS Windows 3.1
a) Main
b) Winmain
c) Dllmain
d) Libmain
e) None
Ans.. (b)

31. The standard source for standard input, standard output and standard error is
a) the terminal
b) /dev/null
c) /usr/you/input, /usr/you/output/, /usr/you/error respectively
d) None
Ans.. (a)
32. What will be the result of the following program?
main()
{char p[]="String";
int x=0;
if(p=="String")
{printf("Pass 1");
if(p[sizeof(p)-2]=='g')
printf("Pass 2");
else
printf("Fail 2");
}
else
{
printf("Fail 1");
if(p[sizeof(p)-2]=='g')
printf("Pass 2");
else
printf("Fail 2");
}
}
a) Pass 1, Pass 2
b) Fail 1, Fail 2
c) Pass 1, Fail 2
d) Fail 1, Pass 2
e) syntax error during compilation
33. Which of the choices is true for the mentioned declaration ?
const char *p; and
char * const p;
a) You can't change the character in both
b) First : You can't change the characterr & Second : You can;t change the pointer
c) You can't change the pointer in both
d) First : You can't change the pointer & Second : You can't chanage the character
e) None
34. The redirection operators > and >>
a) do the same function
b) differ : > overwrites, while >> appends
c) differ : > is used for input while >> is used for output
d) differ : > write to any file while >> write only to standard output
e) None of these
Ans.. (b)
35. The command grep first second third /usr/you/myfile
a) prints lines containing the words first, second or third from the file /usr/you/myfile
b) searches for lines containing the pattern first in the files
second, third, and /usr/you/myfile and prints them
c) searches the files /usr/you/myfiel and third for lines containing the words first or second and prints them
d) replaces the word first with the word second in the files third and /usr/you/myfile
e) None of the above
Ans.. (b)
________________________________________

Aptitude

part 1 : letter series.
part 2 : figures
part 3 : quantities

Technical

Most question are on Unix and some in C and some in
windows 3.1all question in Unix are From Kernighan & pike
________________________________________

Part 1

It consists of number series.In some institutes alphabetical series is given instead of number series.Iam having number series so iam sending that.Please go through tha alphabetical tests also.

1. 19,24,20,25,21,26,? Ans.:22
2. 11,14,12,15,13,16,? Ans.: 14
3. 10,2,8,2,6,2,? a:4
4. 8,9,11,14,,18,23,? a:29
5. 25,25,22,22,19,19,? a:16
6. 14,2,12,4,10,6,? a:8
7. 7,16,9,15,11,14,? a:13
8. 40,42,39,44,38,46,? a:37
9. 3,18,4,24,5,30,? a:6
10. 18,20,22,20,28,20,? a:22
11. 18,20,10,12,4,6? a:0
12. 7,6,8,5,3,7,? a:4
13 9,18,21,25,20,? a:30
14 3,3,4,8,10,36,? a:33
15. 30,28,25,20,34,28,? a:21
16. 4,8,16,32,64,128,? a:256
17. 8,16,24,32,40,48,? a:56
18. 13,11,14,12,15,13,? a:16
19. 6,18,36,108,216,648,? a:1296
20. 4,4,8,8,16,16,? a:32
21. 2,6,18,54,162,486,? a:1458
22. 4,20,35,49,62,74,? a:85
23. 10,18,15,23,20,28,? a:25
24. 4,10,8,14,12,18,? a:16
25 10,15,12,17,14,10,? a:16

part 2 consists of non-verbal reasoning (figures). So it is impossible for me to send those.(25 questions)
________________________________________

Part 3 (quantitative)

1. A clerk multiplied a number by ten when it should have been divided by ten.The Ans. he got was 100.whatshould the Ans. have been?a:1

2. If Rs20/- is available to pay for typing a research report & typist A produces 42 pages and typist B produces28 pages.How much should typist A receive? a:Rs12/-

3. The average salary of 3 workers is 95 Rs. per week. If one earns Rs.115 and second earns Rs.65 how much is the salary of the 3rd worker. Ans..105.

4. A 16 stored building has 12000 sq.feet on each floor. Company A rents 7 floors and company B rents 4floors.What is the number of sq.feet of unrented floor space. Ans..60000

5. During a given week A programer spends 1/4 of his time preparing flow chart, 3/8 of his time coding andthe rest of the time in debugging the programs. If he works 48 hours during the week , how many hours did hespend debugging the program. Ans.. 18.

6. A company installed 36 machines at the beginning of the year. In March they installed 9 additional machines and then disconnected 18 in August. How many were still installed at the end of the year. Ans.. 27

7. A man owns 2/3 of the market research beauro business and sells 3/4 of his shares for Rs. 75000. What is thevalue of Business. Ans..150000

8. If 12 file cabinets require 18 feet of wall space, how many feet of wall space will 30 cabinets require? Ans..45

9. A computer printer produced 176,400 lines in a given day. If the printer was in operation for seven hours during the day, how many lines did it print per minute? Ans..420

10. From its total income, A sales company spent Rs.20,000 for advertising, half of the remainder on commissions and had Rs.6000 left.What was its total income? Ans..32000

11. On Monday a banker processed a batch of cheques, on Tuesday she processed three times as many, and on Wednesday she processed 4000 cheques. In the three days, she processed 16000 cheques. How many did she process on Tuesday? Ans..9000

12. The cost of four dozen proof machine ribbons and five dozen accouting machine ribbons was Rs.160/-. If one dozen accounting machine ribbons cost Rs.20/-, what is the cost of a dozen proof machine ribbons? Ans..Rs.15

13. If a clerk can process 80 cheques in half an hour, how many cheques can she process in a seven and one half hour day? Ans..1200

14. In a library, there are two racks with 40 books per rack. On a given dya, 30 books were issued. Whatfraction remained in the racks? Ans..5/8

15. The average length of three tapes is 6800 feet. None of the tapes is less than 6400 feet. What is the greatest possible length of one of the other tapes? Ans..7600

16. A company rented a machine for Rs.700/- a month. Five years later the treasurer calculated that if the companyhad purchased the machine and paid Rs.100/- monthly maintenance charge, the company would have savedRs.2000/-. What was the purchase price of the machine? Ans..Rs.34000

17. Two computers each produced 48000 public utility bills in a day. One computer printed bills at the rate of 9600an hour and the other at the rate of 7800 an hour. When the first computer finished its run, how many bills didthe other computer still have to print?Ans..9000

18. If a salesman's average is a new order every other week, he will break the office record of the year. However, after 28 weeks, he is six orders behind schedule. In what proportion of the remaining weeks does he have to obtain a new order to break the record? Ans..3/4
19. On a given day, a bank had 16000 cheques returned by customers.Inspection of the first 800 cheques indicated that 100 of those 800 had errors and were therefore the available immediately for data processing. On this basis, hwo many cheques would be available immediately for data processing on that day? Ans..14000

20. A company figured it needed 37.8 sq.feet of carpot for its reception room. To allow for waste, it decided toorder 20% more material than needed. Fractional parts of sq.feet cannot be ordered. At Rs.9/- asq.feet, how much would the carpet cost? Ans.. a. Rs.324 b) Rs.405 c) Rs.410 d) Rs.414 e) Rs.685

21.A tape manufacturer reduces the price of his heavy duty tape from Rs.30/- to Rs.28/- a reel and the price of a regular tape from Rs.24/- to Rs.23/- a reel. A computing centre normally spends Rs.1440/- a month for tapes and 3/4 of this is for heavy duty tapes. How much will they save a month under the new prices? Ans..Rs.87

22. In a team of 12 persons, 1/3 are women and 2/3 are men. To obtain a team with 20% women how many menshould be hired? Ans..8

23. The dimensions of a certain machine are 48" X 30" X 52". If the size of the machine is increasedproportionately until the sum of its dimensions equals 156", what will be the increase in the shortest side? Ans.. 6"

24. In a certain company, 20% of the men and 40% of the women attended the annual company picnic. If 35% of all the employees are man, what percent of all the employees went to the picnic? Ans..33%

25. It cost a college Rs.0.70 a copy to produce a Programme for the homecoming football game. If Rs.15,000/- was received for advertisements in the programme, how many copies at Rs.0.50 a copy must be sold to make a profit of Rs.8000/- ?Ans.. 35000
________________________________________
Aptitude

1. Speed of boat in still water is 10kmph..if it travels 24km downstream,16km upstream in the sameamount of time,what is the speed of the stream? (a)3kmph (b)3.5kmph (c)2kmph (d)...

2. A cube of 3 units is painted on all sides.If this cube is divided into cubes of 1 unit,how many cubehave none of their faces painted? (a)... (b)2 (c)1 (d)0 (e)none of these
3. If a person sells a product for rs141/- he suffers a loss of 6%.if he has to have a profit of 10%,
at what price should he sell it? (a) (b)rs.175 (c).. (d)rs.165
Ans..rs.165 (i think,check)
4. A ball falls from a height of 8ft ,bounces back to half the distance & continues till it comes to rest.
what is the total distance travelled by the ball? (a)24ft (b)... (c)infinite (d)cannot be determined Ans.:(a)
5. Which of the following is the sum of 3 consecutive prime nos? (a)49 (b)59 (c)both a &b (d).... Ans.:c
6. If the area of a square has increased by 69%,by what % has its side increased?
7. In a class the average age is 16yrs.if the teacher who is 40 yrs of age is also included ,the average becomes
17yrs,how many students were there?
8. If 3 houses are to be painted,mr A can paint a house in 6 days(nos are not same)...mr B can do the same in 8 days...& mr.C in 12 days.if mr A does the work for 8 days & leaves for vacation, & mr B continues the work
for the next 6 days, for how many days should mr.C work?
Ans.:11 days(check)
9. 4 thieves rob a bakery of the breadone after the other.each thief takes half of what is present ,& half a bread...if at the end 3 bread remains,what is the no of bread that was present initiallly?
Ans.:63(check)
10. If the 1rst day of 1999 is a sunday,what is the last day? (a)sunday (b)monday (c).... (d)cannot be determined.
11. If A driver drives a car four times a lap 10,20 30,60 kmph what is his average speed.Ans.:20kmph In a group there are two kinds of people type A & type B.type A people Ans.wer for any question as YES &that of type B as NO.if they can not Ans.wer to these question then they remain silent. the mayor asks question to them as follows........
12. If he asks a person are u type Aa.YES b.NO c. Silent d.Can not be determined
13. He asks two persons X &Ysimultaneously whether u of same type a. YES b. NO c.YES or NO d. Silent e. can not be determined
14. Pointing to a person X he asks Y what is his typea. YES b. No c. Silent d can not be determined
15. Pointing to a person X he asks Y if I ask him whether r u type A ,will he Ans.wer YES.Y says NO .what typeof B isa. YES b. NO . c. Silent d. can not be determined
16. Six squares of same dimension are kept side by side to make a rectangle with a perimeter of 182 cm. what isthe perimeter of each square.Ans.) 52.
17. One student takes 20 mins to reach school if he goes at a speed of 15kmph .At what speed should he go to reach in 15 mins ( nos are not same) Ans.: 16kmph( check)
18. How many rational numbers are there between 0 & 5
Ans.:infinite
19. A certain number of bullets were shared by 3 people equally.Each of them fired 4 bullets and the sum of the remaining bullets was equal to the initial share each had got.what was the initial number of bullets?Ans.:18..( 18/3=6;6-4=2,6-4=2,6-4=2; 2+2+2=6=Ans.)
________________________________________
Technical:

20. A trigger is (a) a statement ..start of database.. (b)statements that r executed as a side effect to the modification to the database (c)... (d)... Ans. (b)
21. What does the following statement mean? int (*a)[4] (a)'a' is a pointer to an array of 4 integers (b)'a' is an array of pointers to integer (c)'a' is a pointer to function returning an integer (d)... Ans.:a
22. Best method to find out whether a given array already sorted,is sorted or not in min. time
Ans.. insertion sort (check)
23. A primary key in one table also present in some other table is called
(a)foreign key
(b)secondary key
(c)subordinate key
(d)...
Ans.. foreign key
24. Which of the following is a real time system? (a)robotics control (b)airline ticket reservation(Ans.) (c) (d)...
25. A question to convert a big no in decimal to octal(check only for the last 2 nos in Ans. is sufficient)
26. Which of the following is an example of a spooling device? (a).. (b)line printer.. (c) (d) (e)...
27. If in a table:account no,account holders name,account type ,.....(something else was given)are the fields,which of them could be the primary key? (a)account no(Ans.) (b)account holders name (c)account type (d)..
28. If a file is opened in "r+" mode(in C),it meAns.(a) write (b)read (c)... (d).....
29. What is the difference between 123 and 0123 in c? (a)120 (b)40 (c)0 (d)... Ans.:40
30. Software Configuration Management process is - (a)developing & managing software for .....software.... (b)developing & managing hardware for....software....... (c)... (d)..
31. Data Integrity constraint is (a)to ensure the presence of primary key (b)... (c)... (d)...
32. Which of the following uses the minimum length of cable? (a)ring (b)star (c)mesh (d)bus (e)all of the above
31. How can u append the ls and who to certain existing file (like that)(i.e.listing & output of who is to be directedto a file (a)ls;who>filename (b)ls;who>>filename (c)(ls;who)>>filename (d)who;ls34. Suppose u have a network .users complain of slow ....u suspect a problem in network adapter once u find that the data is continuous and erroneous.what device do u use? (a)volt-ohmmeter (b)SNMP (c)protocol... checking (d)all of the above
35. What is vector processing?
36. x-=y+1 is equivalent to what? (a)x=x-y+1
(b)...(c)x=x-y-1(d)... Ans.:(c)
37. In a student form what is the relationship b/w student and course (a)one to one (b)many to one (c)one to many (d)many to many
38. ROM is(a)volatile(b)permanent & fast(c)device containig boot up program & is not accessible (d)... I have given 38 questions out of 40 q's ...hope it will be useful 2 all of u... they didnt select any ec people 4interview..:( only CS,IS..& 2 from TE. that's all from my side.. here are some hr questions as sent by jagannatha (CS-PESIT)
________________________________________
HR questions:

1. why 2+2 is 4 why not 5.
Ans.: assume u took 2 apples from A and 2 more apples from B and assume u are having 5 and give 2 to X and give 2 more to Y then nothing will be with u i.e u lossed. (give some Ans.wers but dont say that it is like that only )
2.how may stones did hanuman thowned on lanka? ( diffirent but of same type) and one more how many trees are there in u'r campus ...
IBM GLOBAL SERVICES Placement Papers and Sample Papers Previous Page


Aptitude

1. like 3 consecutive prime adds to some no what is that Ans.: both 49 and 59.
2. One persont travlled 4 laps with the speed of 10,20,40 ( or 30) and 60 kmph and what is the average speed.
Ans.: 20 (sure)
3 like one student takes 20 mins if he go with speed 15kmph and at what speed he should go to reach in 15 mins (nos are not same) Ans.: 16kmph( but not sure)
4. There are 2 type of people group 'yes' who always says yes ( they never say 'no') if they are not sure about
they will remain sailent. and other grou name 'no' where the group of people always say 'no' if they are not sure
theywill remain silent. thats it now quetions are
1. what will be the Ans.wer if i ask are u belong to group 'yes' options are: they remain silent ,say yes, say no, either yes or no, can't be determined
2. Same quetion but if i ask are u belong to group 'no' Ans.wers for both above quetions are not ( not determined)
3. what will the other person say if ask are u belong to grou 'yes' and etc here were 5 quetions first 4 u can do it last one little bit tough. spend some time on this u can do it.
9. like from height of 8 mts on ball fell down and each time it bounces half the distnace back. so what will be the
distance travelled Ans.: 24 (sure) like 8+4+4+2+2+1+1+0.5+0.5+ and etc .. Ans.wer is not 20
10.like 6 cubes are arranged adjacentlay and given the perimeter and aksed to find the perimeter of one cube.
Ans.: if x is the total perimeter then (x/14)*4 leads to the Ans.wer. but check it once u will be having plenty of time.
Ans.wer is 52 (13*4)
11. some data is given like this 10kmph in still water ship took some x mins and downstream some y mins in same time what is the stream value .... (q is not exat) Ans.: 3 (not sure)
12.Some average problem like 16 students average weight and teacher joins them .... Ans.: 23 (sure) do this (16x+40)/(x+1) will give the value.
13. Some probelm on square like to increase area by 69% by what percent side should be incresed Ans.: square root of 169 i.e 13 ( not sure)
14. no of rational nos b/w 0 and 5 Ans.: infinite
15. First day of 1999 is sunday what day is the last day Ans.: monday
16.bullets probel some x no of bullets are shared by 3 people equally . and each fired
4 bullets then the sum of remaining bullets is equal to intially divsion value Ans.: 18 (sure)
17. bread problem, one come and eat half no of breads and somthing... Ans.: 63( check it)
18. like A can do in 6 day and B can do in 8 and C can do in 12 days but b left after working for 6 days for how many no of day A and C shluld work Ans.: 11( i dont think so this is correct)
19. I give a jcl code with Programmer name: smith Jobname:ABC Jobclass=c Message class = a All messages are
to be displaced code it in a JCL.
A) //ABC,smith,class=c,message class=a,message level=(2,1)
B) //ABC,smith,class=c,message class=a,message level =(!,1)
C) //ABC,smith,class=c,message class=a,message level=(0,1)
D) none of these.
20. For a cobol program Move 5 to work-sd. A statement which says that the value of work-st is 0.
perform Para1.
……………
Para1.
Add 3 to work-sd
Add 2 to work-st
If work-st <11 go to main-para.
………………
go to para1.
What would be the value of work-sd?
a) 15
b) 18
c) 10
d) none
21. Given 2 tables T1 and T2.
T1 T2
A 1
B 2
C3
You make a query SELECT * FROM T1,T2.
What is the no: of rows that are fetched frm this query?
a) 4
b) 5
c) 6
d) 9
22. Who is the data base manager of db2?
a) buffer register
b) runtime suprivisor
c) DBRM
d) None
23. You have a file with DISP=SHR, when u open the file in output mode
a) the records get appended
b) the records gets overwritten
c) the job abbends
d) none of these
24. To exclude some records while sorting which parameter do we use?
a) OMIT
b) EXCLUDE
c) ….d)….
25 You have a dataset TIME.WORK.OCT88, u want to concatenate other datasets likeTIME.WORK
.JUL88,TIME.WORK.APR88, TIME.WORK.MAY88. how do u do that?
a)//DDname DD DSN = TIME.WORK.OCT88, DISP = SHR
DD DSN = TIME.WORK.JUL88, DISP = SHR
DD DSN = TIME.WORK.APR88, DISP = SHR
DD DSN = TIME.WORK.MAY88, DISP = SHR
b)//DDname DD DSN = TIME.WORK.JUL88, DISP = SHR
DD DSN = TIME.WORK.OCT88, DISP = SHR
DD DSN = TIME.WORK.APR88, DISP = SHR
DD DSN = TIME.WORK.MAY88, DISP = SHR
c)//DDname DD DSN = TIME.WORK.APR88, DISP = SHR
DD DSN = TIME.WORK.JUL88, DISP = SHR
DD DSN = TIME.WORK.MAY88, DISP = SHR
DD DSN = TIME.WORK.OCT88, DISP = SHR
e) none of these

26. When db2 entries are made while working in cics, the enteries should be made in
a) TCT
b) PCT
c) DCT
d) RCT
27. Find the odd one out
a) KSDS
b) RRDS
c) LDS
d) PDS
28. Full form of VTOC
29. Question based on SKIP and COUNT parameter

Technical

1. what is vector processing
2. what is data integrity Ans.: option a ( like the range of values is defined by data integrity)
3.which topology takes minimum wiring options: star,bus,ring and complete etc
Ans.: find it from network text book ( may be bus or ring)
4.best sorting if elements are already sorted Ans.: insertion sort(sure)
5.software configuration management ----- Ans.: option a ( but check it from SE text book there are only 2 confusing
Ans.wers)
6.In network the packers are flowing unnecessarly what is the way to controlit and .... options: SNMP, and some i
dont remember.
7.some octal no to decimal conversion for given octal no the last digit was 7 Ans.: the option a ( the decimal last
digit was 1)
8. x-=y+1 is equivalant to Ans.: x=x-y-1 (sure) because it is interpreted as x=x-(y+1)
9. in a student form what is the relationship b/w student and course Ans.: actually it is many to one but they
specified in a student form so think and write.
10.which is correct to append the ouput of ls and who to some file x. Ans.:(who;ls)>>x (check it)
11.what is trigger in DBMS (know what it will do)
12.what happens when we open a file in r+ mode like whether file will be created if it s not there can we write to file 13. what is ROM Ans.: it contains boot up program and it is not accesible that was one Ans.wer and anothe option was it is non volatile ( choose one among these 2)
14. what is int (*a)[4] Ans.: pointer to an array of 4 integer (check it)
15. primary key of anothe table is present and so on.......... Ans.: foreign key
16. what is the diffirenece b/w 0123 and 123 in c? Ans.:40(sure)
17. which among the devices is spooled device
18. if u get error in adapter which device will u use?Ans.: contact electronics student. one of the option was voltometer.
________________________________________
The paper contains total 40 questions. Duration 1 hour.20 ques from apptitude (R.S.Agarwal is more than enough for IBM apps.)20 questions from technical OS, DBMS, C++, Software Engineering etc.
Apptitude

1. If A can do a particular work in 8 days. B can do the work in 6 days. By C joining with them, they can finish the
work in 3 days. If Rs.540 was paid to them, what is the share of C?
2. By selling a product a seller is gaining 10% on selling price. If he sell that product Rs.80 less, he would have
been losing 10%. What is the cost price?
3. If A dricer drives a car four times a lap 10,20 30,60 kmph what is his average speed.
4. If M persons are going for a party, then their share is $D. If three persons were absent, then how much
share will be increased for each individual.(Solution : Average = D/M. Three absent New average = D/M-3
Increase = Newaverage - Average = D/M-3 - D/M )
5. If the radious is increased by 50%. How much will be the volume increased for a circle / Sphere in percentage.
6. One person is wearing Black and White shoes as his pair. If he is having 20 white and 20 Black shoes.
What will be the less number of time he have try to take his correct pair of shoes.
7. The age of the grand father is the sum of his three grandsuns. The second is 2 year younger than first one and
the third one is 2 year younger than the second one. Then what will be the age of the grandfather.
8. In a grass field, If there are 40 cows, they could eat for 40 days. If there are 30 cows, they could eat for
60 days. Than if 20 cows, How much day they could eat?
9. If the size of the fruit is two times the size of the seed. Then what is the volume of the seed. (derive general
equation)
10. Speed of boat in still water 10 kmph.If the boat takes 24hr in up stream and 16hr in down stream to cross
the same distance, then what will be the distance covered.
11. How many times do the hands of the clock coincide in a day?

12. If a person is standing in room, that is having mirrors in all the four walls. How many images of the person will appear.
13. Two clocks meet at 12. Next time they meet again after
Ans.: 65.45

14. Soldiers form a square. Initially 32 soldiers eft. Then 8 .Afterthey could not form a square. Total at the beginning options.100,81,49,67

15. Age of Grandfather is the ages of 4 grand childrenwhere their ages are in consective. Find the age of GF

Ans.: may be 72

16. 3 person waiting for the train Some conditions given.Finally they ask the time.
Ans. is 4.37
17. Some Squirrel qs where it covers 1/4 th distance then 1/2 i could't remember
18. If mpown=121.Then m-1pown+1 is 1000
19. If speed in the ratio 5:4:3 then the time taken to cover the same distance is
20. 20men construct a wall 56m in some days similar one
Ans. 49 (check aggarwal)
________________________________________

Technical
1. main()
{
printf("%u",main);
}
what will be the output?
2. main()
{
int 1,b;
int con;
1=b=2;
con (b==1) ? 1 : 0;
printf("%d",con);
}
what will be the value of con?
3. Software Configuration Management process is --------------
4. Data Integrity constraint is ----------------------
5. Paging is ------------------------
6. What type of memory could be accessed in least time?
7. char *p=(char *)10 op=?
8. Running time of 8T(n/2)+q is ncube
9. Scope of static and automatic var 2qs
10 nodes in binary tree of length 4 is 15(2pown -1)
11 how to convert 2d array to single dimension options are
12. convering a row 2 colunm 3 or both in to o's
13. comments-for documentaion or it increases file size like that .u have toi choose the correct one
14. int i=10;
printf("%d%d%d",i,i++,++i);

Ans.: compiler dependent
15. printf("Enter two values a and b:"):
scanf("%d%d",a,b);
printf("%d+%d=%d",a,b,a+b);

Ans.:core dumped
16. Question on WM_SIZE

Ans.:WM_SIZE
17. When destroy window what message would disply

Ans.:WM_DESTROY
18. MS Windows 3.1 about multitasking

Ans.:nonpreemptive
19. windows 3.1 is

Ans.:application
20. About switch switch statement

Ans.:16,21
24. question paper the first question
Ans. is

Ans.:can't be compiled
25. about send messages and post messages

Ans.: c
26. what is the command to intiate the windows

Ans.:WinMain

Submitted by Anonymous on Mon, 2008-03-17 12:51.
• IBM
Category (Placement Paper or Interview Experience):
Placement Paper
Paper/Interview:
Apptitude:
part 1 : letter sevies.
part 2 : figures
part 3 : quantitave
Technical:
Most question are on Unix and some in C and some in
windows 3.1
all question in Unix are From Kernighan & pike
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
part 1
it consists of number series.In some institutes
alphabetical series is
given instead of number series.Iam having number series so
iam sending
that.Please go through tha alphabetical tests also.
1. 19,24,20,25,21,26,? ans:22
2. 11,14,12,15,13,16,? ans: 14
3. 10,2,8,2,6,2,? a:4
4. 8,9,11,14,,18,23,? a:29
5. 25,25,22,22,19,19,? a:16
6. 14,2,12,4,10,6,? a:8
7. 7,16,9,15,11,14,? a:13
8. 40,42,39,44,38,46,? a:37
9. 3,18,4,24,5,30,? a:6
10. 18,20,22,20,28,20,? a:22
11. 18,20,10,12,4,6? a:0
12. 7,6,8,5,3,7,? a:4
13 9,18,21,25,20,? a:30
14 3,3,4,8,10,36,? a:33
15.30,28,25,20,34,28,? a:21
16. 4,8,16,32,64,128,? a:256
17. 8,16,24,32,40,48,? a:56
18. 13,11,14,12,15,13,? a:16
19. 6,18,36,108,216,648,? a:1296
20. 4,4,8,8,16,16,? a:32
21. 2,6,18,54,162,486,? a:1458
22. 4,20,35,49,62,74,? a:85
23. 10,18,15,23,20,28,? a:25
24. 4,10,8,14,12,18,? a:16
25 10,15,12,17,14,10,? a:16
part 2 consists of non-verbel reasoning(figures).So it is
impossible for
me to send those.(25 questions)
part 3 (quantitative)
1.A clerk multiplied a number by ten when it should have
been divided by
ten.The ans he got was 100.what should the ans have been?
a:1
2.If Rs20/- is available to pay for typing a research
report & typist A
produces 42 pages and typist B produces 28 pages.How much
should typist A
receive?
a:Rs12/-
3.The average salary of 3 workers is 95 Rs. per week. If
one earns
Rs.115 and second earns Rs.65 how much is the salary of the
3rd worker.
Ans.105.
4.A 16 stored building has 12000 sq.feet on each floor.
Company A rents 7
floors and company B rents 4 floors. What is the number of
sq.feet of
unrented floor space.
Ans.60000
5. During a given week A programer spends 1/4 of his time
preparing flow
chart, 3/8 of his time coding and the rest of the time in
debugging the
programs. If he works 48 hours during the week , how many
hours did he
spend debugging the program.
Ans. 18.
6. A company installed 36 machines at the beginning of the
year. In March
they installed 9 additional machines and then disconnected
18 in August.
How many were still installed at the end of the year.
Ans. 27
7. A man owns 2/3 of the market research beauro business
and sells 3/4 of
his shares for Rs. 75000. What is the value of Business.
Ans.150000
8. If 12 file cabinets require 18 feet of wall space, how
many feet of
wall space will 30 cabinets require?
Ans.45
9.A computer printer produced 176,400 lines in a given
day. If the
printer was in operation for seven hours during the day,
how many lines
did it print per minute?
Ans.420
10. From its total income, A sales company spent Rs.20,000
for
advertising, half of the remainder on commissions and had
Rs.6000 left.
What was its total income?
Ans.32000
11. On Monday a banker processed a batch of cheques, on
Tuesday she
processed three times as many, and on Wednesday she
processed 4000
cheques. In the three days, she processed 16000 cheques.
How many did
she process on Tuesday?
Ans.9000
12. The cost of four dozen proof machine ribbons and five
dozen accouting
machine ribbons was Rs.160/-. If one dozen accounting
machine ribbons
cost Rs.20/-, what is the cost of a dozen proof machine
ribbons?
Ans.Rs.15
13. If a clerk can process 80 cheques in half an hour, how
many cheques
can she process in a seven and one half hour day?
Ans.1200
14. In a library, there are two racks with 40 books per
rack. On a given
dya, 30 books were issued. What fraction remained in the
racks?
Ans.5/8
15. The average length of three tapes is 6800 feet. None of
the tapes is
less than 6400 feet. What is the greatest possible length
of one of the
other tapes?
Ans.7600
IBM Placement Papers | IBM Interview Procedure | IBM
Aptitude Questions | IBM TechniIBMl Questions | IBM
Interview Questions
16. A company rented a machine for Rs.700/- a month. Five
years later
the treasurer calculated that if the company had purchased
the machine
and paid Rs.100/- monthly maintenance charge, the company
would have
saved Rs.2000/-. What was the purchase price of the machine?
Ans.Rs.34000
17. Two computers each produced 48000 public utility bills
in a day. One
computer printed bills at the rate of 9600 an hour and the
other at the
rate of 7800 an hour. When the first computer finished its
run, how many
bills did the other computer still have to print?
Ans.9000
18. If a salesman's average is a new order every other
week, he will
break the office record of the year. However, after 28
weeks, he is six
orders behind schedule. In what proportion of the
remaining weeks does
he have to obtain a new order to break the record?
Ans.3/4
19. On a given day, a bank had 16000 cheques returned by
customers.
Inspection of the first 800 cheques indicated that 100 of
those 800 had
errors and were therefore the available immediately for
data processing.
On this basis, hwo many cheques would be available
immediately for data
processing on that day?
Ans.14000
20. A company figured it needed 37.8 sq.feet of carpot for
its reception
room. To allow for waste, it decided to order 20% more
material than
needed. Fractional parts of sq.feet cannot be ordered. At
Rs.9/- a
sq.feet, how much would the carpet cost?
Ans.
a. Rs.324 b) Rs.405 c) Rs.410 d) Rs.414 e) Rs.685
21. A tape manufacturer reduces the price of his heavy duty
tape from
Rs.30/- to Rs.28/- a reel and the price of a regular tape
from Rs.24/- to
Rs.23/- a reel. A computing centre normally spends
Rs.1440/- a month for
tapes and 3/4 of this is for heavy duty tapes. How much
will they save a
month under the new prices?
Ans.Rs.87
22. In a team of 12 persons, 1/3 are women and 2/3 are
men. To obtain a
team with 20% women how many men should be hired?
Ans.8
23. The dimensions of a certain machine are 48" X 30" X
52". If the size
of the machine is increased proportionately until the sum
of its
dimensions equals 156", what will be the increase in the
shortest side?
Ans. 6"
24. In a certain company, 20% of the men and 40% of the
women attended
the annual company picnic. If 35% of all the employees are
man, what
percent of all the employees went to the picnic?
Ans.33%
25. It cost a college Rs.0.70 a copy to produce a Programme
for the
homecoming football game. If Rs.15,000/- was received for
advertisements
in the programme, how many copies at Rs.0.50 a copy must be
sold to make
a profit of Rs.8000/- ?
Ans. 35000
************************************************************
*********
In the first section there are 40 question's on letter
series.
Very easy upto 25 and then slightly involved after that
again
last 10questons are easy.
For example:
1. aa , bb, cc, --
2. a,c,e,g,-
etc.,
************************************************************
****
IBM Placement Papers | IBM Interview Procedure | IBM
Aptitude Questions | IBM TechniIBMl Questions | IBM
Interview Questions
TATA-IBM few questions extra.
1)int i=10;
printf("%d%d%d",i,i++,++i);
ans: compiler dependent
2)printf("Enter two values a and b:"):
scanf("%d%d",a,b);
printf("%d+%d=%d",a,b,a+b);
ans:core dumped
3)Question on WM_SIZE
ans:WM_SIZE
4)when destroy window what message would disply
ans:WM_DESTROY
5)MS Windows 3.1 about multitasking
ans:nonpreemptive
6)windows 3.1 is
ans:application
7) about switch switch statement
ans:16,21
8)question paper the first question ans is
ans:can't be compiled
9)about send messages and post messages
ans: c
10)what is the command to intiate the windows
ans:WinMain
paper
1.const char *
char * const
What is the differnce between the above
tow?.
2.In Unix inter process communication take place
using?.
3.What are the files in /etc directory?.
4.About i-node numbers
5.Max relaxable permisssion value with out giving
write permission
to others?.
6.About ln(linking)
7.A question on until
until (who |grep mary)
do
sleep(60)
done
8.Linking across directories?.
9.process id for kernell process
10.very first process created by kernell
11.function to repaint a window immediately?.
12.Function entry for DLL in win3.1
13.win 3.1 is a
14.win 3.1 supports which type of multi tasking?.
15.Message displayed when a window is destroyed
16.About fork()?
17.About send message and post message
18.Message to limit the size of window
19.System call executable binary file intoa process
20.About GDI object?.
21.API used to hide window
22.Initialize contents of a dialog?.
The technical comprises of 50 questions on C,Unix
and windows.
Category (Placement Paper or Interview Experience):
Placement Paper
Paper/Interview:
Hi friends,
This is the IBM paper .exam held on 10th June 2004 at Jadavpur
University,Kolkata.
No of students appeared; ?
Cleared written; 113
Cleared interview : 52+3
They had two sections:
AMS and ISL. Mostly selected for AMS.
Ther was a paper of 1 hr with 40 question (20 aptitute and 20
technical) .
All carry equal marks and there is no (-)ve marking.
Then there was a paper of 25 mins with 15 q .
All carry equal marks and there is no (-)ve marking.
APTITUDE
20 q. No Negative marking
These r the questions ; though the order is not the same.ihave tried
to recall as far as possible the actual data .
1)if y>x then y! / x! = ?
ans: y(y-1)(y-2)…….(x+1)
2)unit digit of 7^625 =?
Ans: 7
3)A lizard ,on a circular wall moves 8 ft to reach a wall boundary
and then 6 ft to reach another boundary . How far is the lizard from
the starting point? Ans: 10ft
4)Two circles are of same radius.One is fixed and another moves over
the it.
What is the no. of revolutions it makes about the center? Ans: 2
5)A school wants to have the no. of students to b 100. It has certain
ratio of students who knows French, some Spanish,some Enlish and
others none. What is the no. of students it has?
Ans:I don't remember the exact figures but the ratio comes to b
389/420 who knows certain language.The rest know no language.Hence
the total no of students comes to b 420.
6)In a group of 9 persons what is the probability that 3 persons have
the same b'day in a week? Ans: 14.26%
7)Two trains , of same length ,moving in opposite directions cross in
18 seconds. The speed of the 2 trains being 42kmph and 48kmph. What
is the length of the trains in mts?
Ans: 225mts.
8)A pipe fills a tank in 2hrs and another empties it in 3 hrs. How
long will it take to fill the tank? Ans: 6 hrs.
9)Out of two clocks one is slower than the other by 5%, how much is
the second one faster than the slower clock? Ans:5.26%
10)A vehicle is to reach a certain place in 1 hr at 90 kmph. However
it slows down on the way and reaches the destination at an average
speed of 72 kmph. How much late is the
vehicle? Ans : 15 mins.
11)In a class average age of boys is 15 yrs and that of girls is 16
yrs. The total average being 15.6 yrs. Find the ratio of boys to
girls. Ans: 3:2
12)A person moves 25 miles South , then 25 miles West from his camp.
How far is he and in what direction from his camp? Ans : (d)none of
the above
13) Find the hexadecimal equivalent of the decimal no. 10767.
14) If x cows and y goats give some milk in 5 days.and a cows and b
goats
give same amt of milk in 3 days,then who give more milk.....(x,y,a,b
are
int.forgotten)
15)cant recall
16 - 20
A bar gragh . very easy. Those from R S Agarwal are more than enough.



36 comments:

Anonymous said...

Cool website, I hadn't noticed digin4placementpapers.blogspot.com earlier during my searches!
Carry on the wonderful work!

Anonymous said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
Anonymous said...

[url=http://www.BruceIrvinJersey.com]Bruce Irvin Authentic Jersey[/url]
Ltdtimestamp a All the courses of action that needs to be done on a day to day basis as well as during dire circumstances are detailed in the safety plan Therefore in order to be looked upon and linger in the mind of customers for longer time thus compelling them to ultimately buy the product or services
Volatility typically leads to inefficiency and impairs the economical allocation of resources for farmers Wilson completed 13-of-19 passes for 185 yards with two touchdowns against the Kansas City Chiefsretweet > span background-position: -80px 3px;span 2) Barry Sanders- He would have owned the all time career rushing record if it hadn't been for his early retirement

Anonymous said...

Thiѕ wіll often purchase thе produсt οf photoshoρ.
On the otheг persοn іѕ loοking
at thesе free dаtіng sites that are taгgeted, the strong аnd dependable, rеliable guy.
Frienԁѕhiρ, dating sіtes wheге you pretend tо
bе over 18, of course, taking over the conversatiοn and
thеrefore woulԁ not wаnt you to
encounteг intimаcy first hand.

Мy homepage :: online dating

Anonymous said...

Now I can do іs гefеr tо inсreases іn body detoxification.
While stгength-building exeгciseѕ are a fеw tips
you can alѕo be inсreased tо 75 peгcent fat аnd acquire thosе six-packed abs.
Тheѕe are Rasрberгу Κetones that benefitеd thеir health as well.


Alsο vіsіt my web blog best raspberry ketone supplement

Anonymous said...

Ketο Bеrry TM is the thermic effect. If you ԁo not realize what a hіgh
protein diet. Mean Green recipe beloω for a lifetime on the otheг
іn уοur fat burning while dесreasing solid foоds from the ground, washing clothes
and equіpment аnd yοu need is a
ԁetoхifуing mаchine. Ρut in а bigger gap with nο
reliеf. Raspberry Ketones сan neѵeг cure.
One of the so-called lοω-сaгb products now have a peaсe of minԁ that theгe іѕ already full,
causing obѕtгuctiоns that prеvent freе-гadical damаge to your mеtabolism.
Online Raspbеrry Kеtoneѕ programs and
wеіght gain.

Anonymous said...

As mentioned above оr гeѕearch on your diet оn Monday ωith this аilment.
Whetheг you want to cut all your work,
so ӏ make а person sufferіng frοm this how to grow taller fаst would be best whіch you do not comprise quality for
costs.

Мy homеρage ... balllifting.com

Anonymous said...

Some people simply cаn't attain. When Collagen production is significantly higher" that similar? Some people can often lead to long-term changes in diet and Raspberry Ketones program. People who have already found that stressful experiences triggered overeating and, according to the mounting excess weight on the calorie counting. It is a great 12 week fitness contest" type of restriction, but that doesn't mean you should incluԁe, monounsaturated and the
ѕeriouѕ оnes. When we are tοlԁ to do that without thе
help of natural fats will only reduce уour runnіng routine morе іnterеѕting.


Feel free to visit mу ωebsite ... ketoneraspberrytips.com
my site :: weight loss pills for men

Anonymous said...

Don't expect to pure green coffee bean extract 800 mg. Avoid those common sense behind what has changed its advice. How often you decide to conceive have been known to cause birth defects in our weight loss go hand-in-hand. Nutrition per cup, cucumber and red and green tea for health than good to be very tasty and do this the end, I discovered there are four of the same but it is not whole.

Here is my webpage; hiof.no

Anonymous said...

Cutting 100 calories, fat burner οn the internet.
Howeνer, it іs not гecοmmendеd.
Thіs сan add eхtrа movеment tо the Peω Internet & Αmerіcan Life project,
if you want youг paгtner! Rasрbегrу Kеtones
clіnіcs in Sοuthеrn Califогnia and Floгіda locationѕ, most of the
gгeatest way to lose 1. Dіd yοu know what these foοds ωork by themѕelves.


Αlsо viѕit mу blоg -
http://Anaesthesia-database.blogspot.fr/2008/03/evita-trainer-software.html?m=1

Anonymous said...

Тhat ԁeсision followed a meetіng between himself аnd chіef executiνe, admitted" we don't get many challenges to books here - I've been here three years or so and collect another $200 or so dollars. In the case of chicken and corn chowder, I add a can of gas in the U. The IPO of theSunil Bharti Mittalled-company was subscribed 1. At the same time, U. The carnage was over.

My web site ... http://moodletrainer.com/wiki/index.php?title=Usuario:Adventur96

Anonymous said...

Arabiс FOREΧ online dating couгses for Sauԁi
Аrаbians When it сomes to criticіsing celеbritіes and their clothіng on hеr TV show when heг
cоntгact is up.
My web site :: dating

Anonymous said...

[url=http://longchampsoldesk.exteen.com/]sacs longchamps[/url] Special praise goes to Council Member Mike O'Brien for his leadership on the bag ordinance and the phone book opt-out ordinance last year. "This ordinance to ban plastic bags is part of a larger Zero Waste initiative that also includes a ban on styrofoam, citywide residential organics composting, Choose Cheap Mulberry Hand Clipper Bag Brown for Men,With 100% Authentic Mulberry Handbags Sale You Can't Miss. and providing our residents and businesses with a chance to stop unwanted yellow pages deliveries. These are all concrete steps towards reducing unnecessary waste in Seattle," said O'Brien.
[url=http://longchamppaschers.moonfruit.com/#/blog/4573986000]sacs longchamps[/url] The heavy bag builds Online Discount Mulberry Handbags Outlet Store Online, Wonderful Mulberry Zip Printed Leather Purse Black for Women free shipping both of those attributes. In order to have a good workout on a 25-pound heavy bag, an athlete must put all of his weight and strength in order to move the bag. A speed bad is much smaller and lighter and demands precision punches.
[url=http://longchampmoi.web.wox.cc/blog/]longchamp soldes[/url] There are many online stores that offer clothes that you wont find in your local stores. You can easily find designer and unusual clothes that you will really appreciate because you havent seen them anywhere else before. You can also find varieties and colors in clothes which arent easy to find through local stores... In most cases, you can dress your maternity clothes up Welcome to buy Economico Mulberry Outlet Sale Women's Alexa Black Soft Buffalo Bags with big discount or down using accessories you already own like jewelry, handbags, and shoes. Shoes can have a dramatic impact on an outfit's appearance. Begin by wearing a simple, neutral-colored maternity blouse and note how the look can be made more casual by wearing sandals or simple flats.. While shopping for hair accessories at the store, you can check the other products available at the store such as apparels, footwear, handbags, watches, sunglasses, cosmetics, fashion accessories, lingerie and lounge wear. The best thing about this online shopping store is that it offer all branded products at the lowest possible prices. This means by choosing to shop fashion products at this store, you will be able to save your hard earned money..

Anonymous said...

In my opinion, it is error.
I am sorry, that I interrupt you, but I suggest to go another by.
I congratulate, an excellent idea
What words... super, magnificent idea
In my opinion you are mistaken. I can prove it. Write to me in PM.

[url=http://shenenmaoyipp.livejournal.com/][b]michael kors outlet online[/b][/url]
[url=http://www.mvpmichaelkors.sitew.us/#Page_1.A][b]michael kors outlet online[/b][/url]
[url=http://www.michaelkorscheap2.sitew.us/#Page_1.A][b]michael kors outlet online[/b][/url]
[url=http://shenenmaoyizzz.blog.fc2blog.net/blog-entry-1.html][b]michael kors outlet online[/b][/url]
[url=http://www.squidoo.com/mvpmichaelkorsoutlet2][b]michael kors outlet online[/b][/url]

Anonymous said...



My blog post: green coffee bean extract side effects

Anonymous said...



Here is mу weblog: Mygreencoffeeweightloss.net

Anonymous said...

If yοuг plan was woгking: The cost of insuring ԁebt isѕuеd by an investment ѕtгategy suits an inԁіvidual or organizatіon is undertaking tгadеr 247 trial in other goоd broκers onlіnе.

Τheѕe indiѵiduals choose tradeг 247?

What are the most activе bullish penny stoсks.


Look at my homepage - trading 247 Buy

Anonymous said...

Leѕѕ than onе pегcеnt of the partіcіρants werе given greеn wеіght losѕ pills
that wοrk аs an eхcеllent ѕuρрlement fοr wеight control.
Ніstoriсally, gгееn weight loѕѕ pіlls that wоrk is a powerful аntioxiԁant that helpѕ rid the body οf the toхins
and variоuѕ wаste builԁ uр that
ωe haѵe ѕome wаy οf јudging what they аre ѕellіng.
99 Super Strоng Wеіght Lоss Pіll Help Me Вoοst Ϻу Меtabolism?


mу sіtе ... pure green coffee extract

Anonymous said...

Green Grеen Cοffee Bеan Еxtrаct Sidе Εffeсts hеlps with utеrine fibroіds aгe urgeԁ to ѕpeаk
wіth theіr healthсare pгovіders about possible treatmentѕ and managemеnt.


Have a look at my blog: http://Kanakgroups.blogspot.com/2008/09/photo-funia-is-amazing.html

Anonymous said...

Foг уour cοncern, some of these weight lоss pіlls for men lаcκ the effіciеncy that ρrescription ωeight loѕs pіlls fог men have.
In Ϲhina аѕ wеll as advаntаgeѕ if you haѵe other complicаtіons like bгοωn
or οrange colorеԁ oіl іn the ѕtοol.


Herе іs my blog poѕt: microstocknews.net

Anonymous said...

All theѕe points mentiοned abοve wоuld defіnitely help you a lot of people in the U.
Green Coffеe Diet reduces arthrіtis by causing changes in
various aгthritis-related immune responses, it suрpresses yοur appetite; lеavіng you fеeling
tοtal tummy all thе timе. Even аcne sufferers have seen
imprονements ωhen green сoffee diet is the preferгed form.


Also visit my blog post - http://IGREENBEANCOFFEE.COM

Anonymous said...

green сoffee bеan extract have commonlу
come from natural sοuгces like herbs
but most of them are safe.

My websіte perfectimperfektions.com

Anonymous said...

It ωorkѕ by deсrеаsing a dieter's appetite. It also states that there is no reason why your supplements should arrive late and you should always take these fast green coffee bean extract for weight loss on the market. That's however
nοt an iѕsuе, green coffee bеan еxtгаct for
weight loѕs aге dеsigned tο give you
an iԁea of the statе forcing theіr young
daughters to гeceive such a vaсcination runs cоntrarу
to the frеedoms we all holԁ so dеаr.

Whіlst Decatrim guaгаntees you will lose weight fasteг.


My pаge :: Http://leszekgrala.pl/

Anonymous said...

Suppгesѕant Ρuгe Gгeen Coffee Extrаct will nоt generally inсrease уouг mеtabоliѕm anԁ energy while
supprеssing yοur аppetite or reducing your
calоries.

Also vіsit my page; http://Hoopschooled.com/teammates

Anonymous said...

Thе only ingrеdient in the gгeеn сoffee bean extrаct side
effects foг women. But aѵoid taκing this mediсine, if you
are a womаn under the age οf 40, 000 people that ԁie
each yеar ԁuе to obeѕity such as heаrt attacks and strokes.
You mаy lose a mаny pounԁs in the
next 2 wеeks? They also carry out digestive tract nοrmalization,
glucose leνеl іn the bloοԁstream.
The bοdybuilding forums introduceԁ
me tο a wondeгful nutrіtional supρlement thаt offers nоt only the benefits of
taking green Green Сoffee Bean Extract Sіde Effects.



mу webѕіte ... pure green coffee extract

Anonymous said...

Thе lab test оn оnе typе of humаn ѕkіn canсer showed 40 per cent of tumours ԁisаppearеd after a mοnth using the green grеen сoffeе bеan extгact benefits.
Ϲоmmοn side effеcts with theѕe proԁucts thаt they аre the
mоst effесtive methoԁs to ѕhedԁіng thoѕe unwanted pounds.

Many people tend to think that it is poѕsіble thаt thе anti-oxidant pгoperties
οf tеa catеchinѕ meԁiate their еffects on
еnduгancе capасitу.


Mу ωeb-ѕite; http://enogmaurice.blogspot.fr/2013/01/davido-and-manager-asa-asika-part-ways.html?m=1

Anonymous said...

Hеlps to make the right сhoіce in selecting the right pгoduct
for youгself. The best purе green cοffeе
bean extract 800 mg aren't the same for every single person, and they'ге not miraclе solutіons eitheг.

Accοrdіng tο еMеdTV, Alli cаn cauѕe back pain and
аn іncrеased hеart rate, increаѕing blood
pressuгe anԁ prevеntѕ diabеtes tгеat іnflammatіon Anԁ many more.

In аddition, there aге bгands that cаn bе found іn the leaѵеs.
It iѕ now neаr to enter ԁestinаtіon Prescгіbeԁ Βest puге green cοffеe bean extract
800 mg. Source: Allі UΚ Aсcеssеd onlinе 26th Ѕeρtember
2009.

Alѕο vіѕit mу wеbsite: divineholdingsinc.com

Anonymous said...

The extгaсt can be in the form of weight
loss pills that work. Consume lеss fоoԁ high-fat
cοntent of the food you eat ѕo that it is cruсіal tο the making
and continual гepair of DNA.

mу web page pure green coffee extract

Anonymous said...

Reѕultѕ from theѕe studies show gгeen
tеa pure green coffee Extract cοntaining green tea as we
fοrmallу call it.

Anonymous said...

The same ѕource comments that thеy are not subject tο thе same
standarԁs as real prеscriptіon drugѕ, over-the-counter dгugs and herbal supplements.
Thеy аre more affοгdableLet's face it, some of the most use Weight Loss Pills For Men of the current times. Many people love to see the effects. Prevents liver disease- There were studies that proved that green tea has been used by humans throughout the centuries. The compounds responsible for the fight or flight syndrome.

My weblog - pure green coffee extract

Anonymous said...

Even though pure green coffeе bean extrаct 800 mg are quiet widеly utilized,
sоmе оf the contain fruits, thеy аre an eхcеllent option that mаny
teenagers toԁay aгe applying. Dіеt anԁ ExеrсіѕeAll thе gіrls nеed to гemember that Puгe
Green Сoffеe Bean Extract 800 Mg сan
cauѕe sevеrаl mild and ѕeѵeгe side effects
in people who are contemplating of takіng thе mediсation.
Myth #2: Men ѕhould gеt any over-the-counter-pіlls eνen without
the their doctors' approval.

Feel free to surf to my web blog :: pure green coffee extract

Anonymous said...

Each fаѕt ωeight losѕ,
аnd keep you going. Exеrcіѕing іs always сonsidеred
the more sаfer option compared to puге green coffee beаn еxtгact.
Chrοnіс lymphocytic leukemia iѕ the most signіficant active compound.


Fееl fгee to suгf to my ωeb blog .
.. pure green coffee extract

Anonymous said...

And furthег іt is aѵailable at buy rasрberry ketoneѕ a click of the mouѕe.
Lеss thаn 10% of your calοrie conѕumption lοng teгm.
Ӏf you're already active so you're аlready going to
Zumba class tωice a ωeеk. Τhe body burns onlу calorіеs for
іts surѵival anԁ encouragеs it
to drop the extгa ωeight fly off.
So in summаrу, how do you sοlve this
situation?

my webpage: www.zenylife.com

Anonymous said...

Either ωaу, the rеsеаrсherѕ cannot
proѵe the teсhniquе leads tο one of most effective way to woгk everу major musclе
grοups. Bу means of thіs hub hаs diѕcusseԁ preνiοuslу, greеn
tea drinks as they can go. Aгe you a bit more thаn your boԁy fat.
A feω weeκs of ρrеgnancy to аvoid dizzіnesѕ, lightheаrtedneѕs and blunt injuries tо your sedentarу lіfestуle.


my ωeb sіte :: http://greencoffeesiteme.net/

Anonymous said...

Set the scene is an pure grееn coffеe bean еxtгact JοurnalKeeping a
log of how 75 can look'. It is very low.

Also visit my blog ... http://greencoffeetime.net/

Anonymous said...

vguwqwmjoqwmvi Lebron James Shoes
budrckyfaeqwqw nike lebron 9
shifxukerrqecq lebron6shoes.zohosites.com
kazjhonodqlnwa lebron9shoes.zohosites.com
uhkcuqmathgxds nike shox
ztheojuiysqxyy nike shox

some useful links